SGD to CAD exchange rate

Singapore dollar to Canadian dollar

1 SGD = 1.09469 CAD

1 CAD = 0.913501 SGD

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SGD

1.09469 CAD

SGD to CAD in common amounts

SGDCAD
11.09469
55.47345
1010.9469
2527.3672
5054.7345
100109.469
250273.672
500547.345
1,0001,094.69
5,0005,473.45
10,00010,946.9
CADSGD
10.913501
54.56751
109.13501
2522.8375
5045.6751
10091.3501
250228.375
500456.751
1,000913.501
5,0004,567.51
10,0009,135.01

One year of SGD to CAD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1.11576
6 October 2026
Low
1.06003
9 March 2026
30 days
−0.68%
90 days
+0.32%
1 year
+1.67%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SGD in CADChange
23 October 20261.09469−0.35%
22 October 20261.0985−0.11%
21 October 20261.09974+0.06%
20 October 20261.09904−0.12%
19 October 20261.10037−0.60%
16 October 20261.10698−0.04%
15 October 20261.10738−0.11%
14 October 20261.10857−0.37%
13 October 20261.11272−0.12%
12 October 20261.11401+0.26%
9 October 20261.1111−0.12%
8 October 20261.11248−0.06%
7 October 20261.1132−0.23%
6 October 20261.11576+0.22%
5 October 20261.11329+0.06%
2 October 20261.11263−0.04%
1 October 20261.11307+0.24%
30 September 20261.11046+0.03%
29 September 20261.11011+0.13%
28 September 20261.10868+0.12%
25 September 20261.1074+0.40%
24 September 20261.10296+0.07%
23 September 20261.10215+0.03%
22 September 20261.10177+0.29%
21 September 20261.09859+0.25%
18 September 20261.0959−0.14%
17 September 20261.09739+0.24%
16 September 20261.09476+0.08%
15 September 20261.09392+0.08%
14 September 20261.093010.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=CAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=CAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=CAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=CAD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=CAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=CAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=CAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=CAD').json()

Questions about SGD to CAD

What is the SGD to CAD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SGD = 1.09469 CAD (Singapore dollar to Canadian dollar).

How much is 1 CAD in SGD?

1 CAD = 0.913501 SGD at the same rate.

How has SGD to CAD changed over the past year?

SGD to CAD rose 1.67% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1.11576 on 6 October 2026 and its low 1.06003 on 9 March 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=CAD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.