SGD to CVE exchange rate

Singapore dollar to Cape Verdean escudo

1 SGD = 77.0545 CVE

1 CVE = 0.0129778 SGD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SGD

77.0545 CVE

SGD to CVE in common amounts

SGDCVE
177.0545
5385.273
10770.545
251,926.36
503,852.73
1007,705.45
25019,263.6
50038,527.3
1,00077,054.5
5,000385,273
10,000770,545
CVESGD
10.0129778
50.0648891
100.129778
250.324446
500.648891
1001.29778
2503.24446
5006.48891
1,00012.9778
5,00064.8891
10,000129.778

One year of SGD to CVE

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
77.0545
23 October 2026
Low
72.6575
16 December 2025
30 days
+1.94%
90 days
+2.63%
1 year
+5.28%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SGD in CVEChange
23 October 202677.0545+0.03%
22 October 202677.0276+0.23%
21 October 202676.8504−0.07%
20 October 202676.904+0.13%
19 October 202676.8023+0.26%
16 October 202676.5995−0.11%
15 October 202676.6847−0.14%
14 October 202676.7916−0.28%
13 October 202677.0061−0.03%
12 October 202677.033+0.24%
9 October 202676.8504−0.06%
8 October 202676.8933−0.20%
7 October 202677.0491+0.57%
6 October 202676.6155−0.33%
5 October 202676.8719+0.15%
2 October 202676.7541+0.65%
1 October 202676.2552+0.30%
30 September 202676.0291+0.01%
29 September 202676.0239+0.23%
28 September 202675.8461+0.17%
25 September 202675.7159−0.10%
24 September 202675.7887+0.26%
23 September 202675.5913+0.17%
22 September 202675.4619+0.24%
21 September 202675.2816+0.03%
18 September 202675.2611−0.06%
17 September 202675.3073+0.33%
16 September 202675.0613−0.05%
15 September 202675.0971−0.05%
14 September 202675.1329+0.14%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=CVE
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=CVE"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=CVE')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=CVE').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=CVE
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=CVE"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=CVE')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=CVE').json()

Questions about SGD to CVE

What is the SGD to CVE exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SGD = 77.0545 CVE (Singapore dollar to Cape Verdean escudo).

How much is 1 CVE in SGD?

1 CVE = 0.0129778 SGD at the same rate.

How has SGD to CVE changed over the past year?

SGD to CVE rose 5.28% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 77.0545 on 23 October 2026 and its low 72.6575 on 16 December 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=CVE returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.