SGD to ALL exchange rate

Singapore dollar to Albanian lek

1 SGD = 63.2844 ALL

1 ALL = 0.0158017 SGD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SGD

63.2844 ALL

SGD to ALL in common amounts

SGDALL
163.2844
5316.422
10632.844
251,582.11
503,164.22
1006,328.44
25015,821.1
50031,642.2
1,00063,284.4
5,000316,422
10,000632,844
ALLSGD
10.0158017
50.0790084
100.158017
250.395042
500.790084
1001.58017
2503.95042
5007.90084
1,00015.8017
5,00079.0084
10,000158.017

One year of SGD to ALL

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
65.7127
16 March 2026
Low
62.2737
27 August 2026
30 days
+1.01%
90 days
−0.78%
1 year
−1.34%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SGD in ALLChange
23 October 202663.2844+0.03%
22 October 202663.2623−0.02%
21 October 202663.2771−0.15%
20 October 202663.3701−0.19%
19 October 202663.4882−0.11%
16 October 202663.5568+0.10%
15 October 202663.4954−0.28%
14 October 202663.6744−0.43%
13 October 202663.95−0.02%
12 October 202663.9653+0.17%
9 October 202663.8556−0.12%
8 October 202663.9331−0.13%
7 October 202664.0137−0.11%
6 October 202664.0842+0.06%
5 October 202664.0477+0.19%
2 October 202663.9287+0.50%
1 October 202663.61+0.13%
30 September 202663.5248+0.06%
29 September 202663.4859+0.35%
28 September 202663.2618+0.22%
25 September 202663.1257+0.49%
24 September 202662.8153+0.26%
23 September 202662.6517+0.12%
22 September 202662.5787+0.09%
21 September 202662.5247+0.13%
18 September 202662.4462−0.13%
17 September 202662.5256+0.16%
16 September 202662.4234−0.13%
15 September 202662.5077−0.01%
14 September 202662.517−0.01%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=ALL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=ALL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=ALL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=ALL').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=ALL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=ALL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=ALL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=ALL').json()

Questions about SGD to ALL

What is the SGD to ALL exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SGD = 63.2844 ALL (Singapore dollar to Albanian lek).

How much is 1 ALL in SGD?

1 ALL = 0.0158017 SGD at the same rate.

How has SGD to ALL changed over the past year?

SGD to ALL fell 1.34% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 65.7127 on 16 March 2026 and its low 62.2737 on 27 August 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=ALL returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.