SBD to KWD exchange rate

Solomon Islands dollar to Kuwaiti dinar

1 SBD = 0.0383533 KWD

1 KWD = 26.0734 SBD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SBD

0.0383533 KWD

SBD to KWD in common amounts

SBDKWD
10.0383533
50.191767
100.383533
250.958833
501.91767
1003.83533
2509.58833
50019.1767
1,00038.3533
5,000191.767
10,000383.533
KWDSBD
126.0734
5130.367
10260.734
25651.834
501,303.67
1002,607.34
2506,518.34
50013,036.7
1,00026,073.4
5,000130,367
10,000260,734

One year of SBD to KWD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0384721
25 June 2026
Low
0.0371625
28 October 2025
30 days
+0.06%
90 days
+0.38%
1 year
+3.22%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SBD in KWDChange
23 October 20260.0383533+0.02%
22 October 20260.0383453+0.17%
21 October 20260.0382817−0.06%
20 October 20260.0383044−0.03%
19 October 20260.0383148+0.12%
16 October 20260.0382672−0.25%
15 October 20260.0383617−0.03%
14 October 20260.0383731+0.11%
13 October 20260.0383327+0.05%
12 October 20260.0383126+0.05%
9 October 20260.0382934+0.05%
8 October 20260.0382735+0.09%
7 October 20260.0382376+0.10%
6 October 20260.0382002+0.14%
5 October 20260.038148+0.04%
2 October 20260.0381316−0.12%
1 October 20260.0381766−0.06%
30 September 20260.0382013−0.08%
29 September 20260.0382318+0.11%
28 September 20260.0381893−0.12%
25 September 20260.038234−0.19%
24 September 20260.0383077−0.06%
23 September 20260.0383307+0.03%
22 September 20260.0383196+0.07%
21 September 20260.0382946+0.05%
18 September 20260.0382771−0.07%
17 September 20260.0383028+0.03%
16 September 20260.0382894−0.09%
15 September 20260.0383242−0.03%
14 September 20260.0383367−0.06%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SBD&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SBD&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SBD&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SBD&symbols=KWD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SBD&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SBD&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SBD&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SBD&symbols=KWD').json()

Questions about SBD to KWD

What is the SBD to KWD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SBD = 0.0383533 KWD (Solomon Islands dollar to Kuwaiti dinar).

How much is 1 KWD in SBD?

1 KWD = 26.0734 SBD at the same rate.

How has SBD to KWD changed over the past year?

SBD to KWD rose 3.22% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0384721 on 25 June 2026 and its low 0.0371625 on 28 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SBD&symbols=KWD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.