SAR to XPF exchange rate

Saudi riyal to CFP franc

1 SAR = 28.4299 XPF

1 XPF = 0.0351742 SAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SAR

28.4299 XPF

SAR to XPF in common amounts

SARXPF
128.4299
5142.15
10284.299
25710.748
501,421.5
1002,842.99
2507,107.48
50014,215
1,00028,429.9
5,000142,150
10,000284,299
XPFSAR
10.0351742
50.175871
100.351742
250.879356
501.75871
1003.51742
2508.79356
50017.5871
1,00035.1742
5,000175.871
10,000351.742

One year of SAR to XPF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
28.4706
7 October 2026
Low
26.5754
28 January 2026
30 days
+1.95%
90 days
+1.64%
1 year
+3.57%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SAR in XPFChange
23 October 202628.4299+0.11%
22 October 202628.3995+0.26%
21 October 202628.326−0.17%
20 October 202628.3745+0.09%
19 October 202628.3489+0.25%
16 October 202628.2783−0.40%
15 October 202628.392−0.12%
14 October 202628.4252−0.06%
13 October 202628.4428−0.06%
12 October 202628.4604+0.22%
9 October 202628.3968−0.18%
8 October 202628.4475−0.08%
7 October 202628.4706+0.82%
6 October 202628.2382−0.58%
5 October 202628.4022+0.19%
2 October 202628.3489+0.65%
1 October 202628.1655+0.50%
30 September 202628.02460.00%
29 September 202628.0246+0.20%
28 September 202627.9675+0.22%
25 September 202627.9067−0.32%
24 September 202627.995+0.39%
23 September 202627.8871+0.46%
22 September 202627.7606+0.24%
21 September 202627.6949−0.26%
18 September 202627.7677+0.18%
17 September 202627.7168+0.49%
16 September 202627.5822+0.02%
15 September 202627.5778+0.10%
14 September 202627.5491+0.36%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=XPF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=XPF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=XPF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=XPF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=XPF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=XPF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=XPF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=XPF').json()

Questions about SAR to XPF

What is the SAR to XPF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SAR = 28.4299 XPF (Saudi riyal to CFP franc).

How much is 1 XPF in SAR?

1 XPF = 0.0351742 SAR at the same rate.

How has SAR to XPF changed over the past year?

SAR to XPF rose 3.57% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 28.4706 on 7 October 2026 and its low 26.5754 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=XPF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.