SAR to XOF exchange rate

Saudi riyal to West African CFA franc

1 SAR = 156.277 XOF

1 XOF = 0.0063989 SAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SAR

156.277 XOF

SAR to XOF in common amounts

SARXOF
1156.277
5781.385
101,562.77
253,906.92
507,813.85
10015,627.7
25039,069.2
50078,138.5
1,000156,277
5,000781,385
10,0001,562,770
XOFSAR
10.0063989
50.0319945
100.063989
250.159972
500.319945
1000.63989
2501.59972
5003.19945
1,0006.3989
5,00031.9945
10,00063.989

One year of SAR to XOF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
156.501
7 October 2026
Low
146.083
28 January 2026
30 days
+1.95%
90 days
+1.64%
1 year
+3.57%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SAR in XOFChange
23 October 2026156.277+0.11%
22 October 2026156.11+0.26%
21 October 2026155.706−0.17%
20 October 2026155.972+0.09%
19 October 2026155.831+0.25%
16 October 2026155.444−0.40%
15 October 2026156.069−0.12%
14 October 2026156.251−0.06%
13 October 2026156.348−0.06%
12 October 2026156.445+0.22%
9 October 2026156.095−0.18%
8 October 2026156.374−0.08%
7 October 2026156.501+0.82%
6 October 2026155.223−0.58%
5 October 2026156.124+0.19%
2 October 2026155.831+0.65%
1 October 2026154.824+0.50%
30 September 2026154.0490.00%
29 September 2026154.049+0.20%
28 September 2026153.735+0.22%
25 September 2026153.401−0.32%
24 September 2026153.887+0.39%
23 September 2026153.293+0.46%
22 September 2026152.598+0.24%
21 September 2026152.237−0.26%
18 September 2026152.637+0.18%
17 September 2026152.357+0.49%
16 September 2026151.617+0.02%
15 September 2026151.593+0.10%
14 September 2026151.435+0.36%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=XOF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=XOF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=XOF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=XOF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=XOF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=XOF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=XOF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=XOF').json()

Questions about SAR to XOF

What is the SAR to XOF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SAR = 156.277 XOF (Saudi riyal to West African CFA franc).

How much is 1 XOF in SAR?

1 XOF = 0.0063989 SAR at the same rate.

How has SAR to XOF changed over the past year?

SAR to XOF rose 3.57% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 156.501 on 7 October 2026 and its low 146.083 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=XOF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.