SAR to VES exchange rate

Saudi riyal to Venezuelan bolívar soberano

1 SAR = 236.03 VES

1 VES = 0.00423674 SAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SAR

236.03 VES

SAR to VES in common amounts

SARVES
1236.03
51,180.15
102,360.3
255,900.76
5011,801.5
10023,603
25059,007.6
500118,015
1,000236,030
5,0001,180,150
10,0002,360,300
VESSAR
10.00423674
50.0211837
100.0423674
250.105919
500.211837
1000.423674
2501.05919
5002.11837
1,0004.23674
5,00021.1837
10,00042.3674

One year of SAR to VES

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
236.03
23 October 2026
Low
57.1069
24 October 2025
30 days
+3.83%
90 days
+19.40%
1 year
+317.08%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SAR in VESChange
23 October 2026236.03+0.17%
22 October 2026235.637+0.15%
21 October 2026235.275+0.17%
20 October 2026234.875+0.09%
19 October 2026234.656+0.11%
16 October 2026234.403+0.11%
15 October 2026234.14+0.14%
14 October 2026233.816+0.13%
13 October 2026233.52+0.13%
12 October 2026233.2140.00%
9 October 2026233.212+0.10%
8 October 2026232.968+0.10%
7 October 2026232.739+0.17%
6 October 2026232.346+0.12%
5 October 2026232.075+0.56%
2 October 2026230.793+0.74%
1 October 2026229.091+0.13%
30 September 2026228.798+0.14%
29 September 2026228.485+0.10%
28 September 2026228.247+0.16%
25 September 2026227.893+0.14%
24 September 2026227.573+0.11%
23 September 2026227.317+0.13%
22 September 2026227.028+0.34%
21 September 2026226.265+0.12%
18 September 2026225.996+0.13%
17 September 2026225.701+0.11%
16 September 2026225.453+0.51%
15 September 2026224.3090.00%
14 September 2026224.309+1.17%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=VES
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=VES"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=VES')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=VES').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=VES
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=VES"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=VES')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=VES').json()

Questions about SAR to VES

What is the SAR to VES exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SAR = 236.03 VES (Saudi riyal to Venezuelan bolívar soberano).

How much is 1 VES in SAR?

1 VES = 0.00423674 SAR at the same rate.

How has SAR to VES changed over the past year?

SAR to VES rose 317.08% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 236.03 on 23 October 2026 and its low 57.1069 on 24 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=VES returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.