SAR to UAH exchange rate

Saudi riyal to Ukrainian hryvnia

1 SAR = 12.0495 UAH

1 UAH = 0.0829909 SAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SAR

12.0495 UAH

SAR to UAH in common amounts

SARUAH
112.0495
560.2475
10120.495
25301.238
50602.475
1001,204.95
2503,012.38
5006,024.75
1,00012,049.5
5,00060,247.5
10,000120,495
UAHSAR
10.0829909
50.414955
100.829909
252.07477
504.14955
1008.29909
25020.7477
50041.4955
1,00082.9909
5,000414.955
10,000829.909

One year of SAR to UAH

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
12.0495
23 October 2026
Low
11.1726
31 October 2025
30 days
+0.73%
90 days
+0.87%
1 year
+7.90%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SAR in UAHChange
23 October 202612.0495+0.39%
22 October 202612.0029+0.01%
21 October 202612.0015−0.11%
20 October 202612.015+0.09%
19 October 202612.0043+0.32%
16 October 202611.9666−0.03%
15 October 202611.9696−0.19%
14 October 202611.9924−0.25%
13 October 202612.0219+0.33%
12 October 202611.9826+0.08%
9 October 202611.9729+0.17%
8 October 202611.9525−0.12%
7 October 202611.9666−0.14%
6 October 202611.9831−0.27%
5 October 202612.0155+0.09%
2 October 202612.0049+0.32%
1 October 202611.966+0.46%
30 September 202611.9106−0.41%
29 September 202611.9602+0.11%
28 September 202611.9467−0.10%
25 September 202611.9585−0.29%
24 September 202611.9931+0.26%
23 September 202611.962+0.17%
22 September 202611.9421+0.17%
21 September 202611.9214+0.07%
18 September 202611.9135+0.11%
17 September 202611.9007+0.07%
16 September 202611.8919−0.11%
15 September 202611.9047+0.08%
14 September 202611.8947+0.13%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=UAH
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=UAH"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=UAH')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=UAH').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=UAH
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=UAH"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=UAH')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=UAH').json()

Questions about SAR to UAH

What is the SAR to UAH exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SAR = 12.0495 UAH (Saudi riyal to Ukrainian hryvnia).

How much is 1 UAH in SAR?

1 UAH = 0.0829909 SAR at the same rate.

How has SAR to UAH changed over the past year?

SAR to UAH rose 7.90% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 12.0495 on 23 October 2026 and its low 11.1726 on 31 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=UAH returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.