SAR to STN exchange rate

Saudi riyal to São Tomé and Príncipe dobra

1 SAR = 5.83695 STN

1 STN = 0.171322 SAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SAR

5.83695 STN

SAR to STN in common amounts

SARSTN
15.83695
529.1847
1058.3695
25145.924
50291.847
100583.695
2501,459.24
5002,918.47
1,0005,836.95
5,00029,184.7
10,00058,369.5
STNSAR
10.171322
50.856612
101.71322
254.28306
508.56612
10017.1322
25042.8306
50085.6612
1,000171.322
5,000856.612
10,0001,713.22

One year of SAR to STN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
5.8453
7 October 2026
Low
5.45621
28 January 2026
30 days
+1.95%
90 days
+1.64%
1 year
+3.57%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SAR in STNChange
23 October 20265.83695+0.11%
22 October 20265.8307+0.26%
21 October 20265.81561−0.17%
20 October 20265.82557+0.09%
19 October 20265.82031+0.25%
16 October 20265.80582−0.40%
15 October 20265.82917−0.12%
14 October 20265.83597−0.06%
13 October 20265.83959−0.06%
12 October 20265.84321+0.22%
9 October 20265.83014−0.18%
8 October 20265.84056−0.08%
7 October 20265.8453+0.82%
6 October 20265.79758−0.58%
5 October 20265.83125+0.19%
2 October 20265.82031+0.65%
1 October 20265.78267+0.50%
30 September 20265.753740.00%
29 September 20265.75374+0.20%
28 September 20265.74201+0.22%
25 September 20265.72952−0.32%
24 September 20265.74767+0.39%
23 September 20265.7255+0.46%
22 September 20265.69953+0.24%
21 September 20265.68604−0.26%
18 September 20265.70099+0.18%
17 September 20265.69053+0.49%
16 September 20265.66291+0.02%
15 September 20265.66199+0.10%
14 September 20265.65611+0.36%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=STN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=STN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=STN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=STN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=STN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=STN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=STN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=STN').json()

Questions about SAR to STN

What is the SAR to STN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SAR = 5.83695 STN (Saudi riyal to São Tomé and Príncipe dobra).

How much is 1 STN in SAR?

1 STN = 0.171322 SAR at the same rate.

How has SAR to STN changed over the past year?

SAR to STN rose 3.57% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 5.8453 on 7 October 2026 and its low 5.45621 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=STN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.