SAR to RSD exchange rate

Saudi riyal to Serbian dinar

1 SAR = 27.9516 RSD

1 RSD = 0.0357761 SAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SAR

27.9516 RSD

SAR to RSD in common amounts

SARRSD
127.9516
5139.758
10279.516
25698.79
501,397.58
1002,795.16
2506,987.9
50013,975.8
1,00027,951.6
5,000139,758
10,000279,516
RSDSAR
10.0357761
50.178881
100.357761
250.894403
501.78881
1003.57761
2508.94403
50017.8881
1,00035.7761
5,000178.881
10,000357.761

One year of SAR to RSD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
28.027
13 October 2026
Low
26.1635
28 January 2026
30 days
+2.06%
90 days
+1.58%
1 year
+3.73%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SAR in RSDChange
23 October 202627.9516+0.21%
22 October 202627.8941+0.03%
21 October 202627.8866−0.09%
20 October 202627.9126+0.12%
19 October 202627.8804−0.05%
16 October 202627.8934−0.39%
15 October 202628.0019+0.12%
14 October 202627.9685−0.21%
13 October 202628.027+0.23%
12 October 202627.9617+0.14%
9 October 202627.9222−0.16%
8 October 202627.9679+0.31%
7 October 202627.8827−0.09%
6 October 202627.9066+0.11%
5 October 202627.8772+0.04%
2 October 202627.8653+0.66%
1 October 202627.6828+0.19%
30 September 202627.6294+0.19%
29 September 202627.5771+0.20%
28 September 202627.5211−0.03%
25 September 202627.5299+0.07%
24 September 202627.5106+0.45%
23 September 202627.3873+0.32%
22 September 202627.2993+0.12%
21 September 202627.2656−0.01%
18 September 202627.2682+0.05%
17 September 202627.2544+0.49%
16 September 202627.1222+0.04%
15 September 202627.1116+0.34%
14 September 202627.0203+0.22%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=RSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=RSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=RSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=RSD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=RSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=RSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=RSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=RSD').json()

Questions about SAR to RSD

What is the SAR to RSD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SAR = 27.9516 RSD (Saudi riyal to Serbian dinar).

How much is 1 RSD in SAR?

1 RSD = 0.0357761 SAR at the same rate.

How has SAR to RSD changed over the past year?

SAR to RSD rose 3.73% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 28.027 on 13 October 2026 and its low 26.1635 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=RSD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.