SAR to PGK exchange rate

Saudi riyal to Papua New Guinean kina

1 SAR = 1.19314 PGK

1 PGK = 0.838122 SAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SAR

1.19314 PGK

SAR to PGK in common amounts

SARPGK
11.19314
55.96572
1011.9314
2529.8286
5059.6572
100119.314
250298.286
500596.572
1,0001,193.14
5,0005,965.72
10,00011,931.4
PGKSAR
10.838122
54.19061
108.38122
2520.9531
5041.9061
10083.8122
250209.531
500419.061
1,000838.122
5,0004,190.61
10,0008,381.22

One year of SAR to PGK

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1.205
14 October 2026
Low
1.11668
24 October 2025
30 days
+0.45%
90 days
+0.72%
1 year
+6.98%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SAR in PGKChange
23 October 20261.19314−0.04%
22 October 20261.19367+0.05%
21 October 20261.19313−0.22%
20 October 20261.19581−0.54%
19 October 20261.20229+0.05%
16 October 20261.20173−0.23%
15 October 20261.20445−0.05%
14 October 20261.205+0.36%
13 October 20261.20067+0.09%
12 October 20261.19958+0.05%
9 October 20261.19903+0.14%
8 October 20261.19741+0.22%
7 October 20261.19473+0.22%
6 October 20261.19208−0.27%
5 October 20261.19529+0.23%
2 October 20261.19259+0.09%
1 October 20261.19154−0.85%
30 September 20261.20176+0.27%
29 September 20261.19852+0.14%
28 September 20261.19687+0.67%
25 September 20261.18889+0.04%
24 September 20261.18836+0.04%
23 September 20261.18784−0.27%
22 September 20261.19102−0.04%
21 September 20261.19152−0.14%
18 September 20261.19314+0.22%
17 September 20261.19046−0.45%
16 September 20261.1958+0.04%
15 September 20261.19528+0.49%
14 September 20261.18942−0.18%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=PGK
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=PGK"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=PGK')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=PGK').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=PGK
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=PGK"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=PGK')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=PGK').json()

Questions about SAR to PGK

What is the SAR to PGK exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SAR = 1.19314 PGK (Saudi riyal to Papua New Guinean kina).

How much is 1 PGK in SAR?

1 PGK = 0.838122 SAR at the same rate.

How has SAR to PGK changed over the past year?

SAR to PGK rose 6.98% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1.205 on 14 October 2026 and its low 1.11668 on 24 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=PGK returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.