SAR to ISK exchange rate

Saudi riyal to Icelandic krona

1 SAR = 32.4487 ISK

1 ISK = 0.0308179 SAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SAR

32.4487 ISK

SAR to ISK in common amounts

SARISK
132.4487
5162.243
10324.487
25811.216
501,622.43
1003,244.87
2508,112.16
50016,224.3
1,00032,448.7
5,000162,243
10,000324,487
ISKSAR
10.0308179
50.15409
100.308179
250.770448
501.5409
1003.08179
2507.70448
50015.409
1,00030.8179
5,000154.09
10,000308.179

One year of SAR to ISK

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
34.1687
28 November 2025
Low
31.945
25 September 2026
30 days
+0.62%
90 days
−3.19%
1 year
−0.80%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SAR in ISKChange
23 October 202632.4487+0.11%
22 October 202632.4139+0.26%
21 October 202632.33−0.17%
20 October 202632.3854−0.06%
19 October 202632.4037+0.40%
16 October 202632.2756−0.55%
15 October 202632.453−0.12%
14 October 202632.4909+0.08%
13 October 202632.4634−0.21%
12 October 202632.5312−0.07%
9 October 202632.5536−0.32%
8 October 202632.6595−0.08%
7 October 202632.686+0.68%
6 October 202632.4665−0.43%
5 October 202632.6074+0.19%
2 October 202632.5462+0.65%
1 October 202632.3357+0.50%
30 September 202632.174+0.15%
29 September 202632.127+0.06%
28 September 202632.1084+0.51%
25 September 202631.945−1.33%
24 September 202632.3746+0.39%
23 September 202632.2498+0.17%
22 September 202632.1965−0.05%
21 September 202632.2131−0.69%
18 September 202632.4375−0.10%
17 September 202632.4709+0.49%
16 September 202632.3132−0.13%
15 September 202632.3542+0.25%
14 September 202632.2744+0.50%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=ISK
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=ISK"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=ISK')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=ISK').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=ISK
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=ISK"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=ISK')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=ISK').json()

Questions about SAR to ISK

What is the SAR to ISK exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SAR = 32.4487 ISK (Saudi riyal to Icelandic krona).

How much is 1 ISK in SAR?

1 ISK = 0.0308179 SAR at the same rate.

How has SAR to ISK changed over the past year?

SAR to ISK fell 0.80% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 34.1687 on 28 November 2025 and its low 31.945 on 25 September 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=ISK returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.