SAR to HNL exchange rate

Saudi riyal to Honduran lempira

1 SAR = 7.17349 HNL

1 HNL = 0.139402 SAR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SAR

7.17349 HNL

SAR to HNL in common amounts

SARHNL
17.17349
535.8674
1071.7349
25179.337
50358.674
100717.349
2501,793.37
5003,586.74
1,0007,173.49
5,00035,867.4
10,00071,734.9
HNLSAR
10.139402
50.697011
101.39402
253.48505
506.97011
10013.9402
25034.8505
50069.7011
1,000139.402
5,000697.011
10,0001,394.02

One year of SAR to HNL

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
7.17349
23 October 2026
Low
7.00023
24 October 2025
30 days
+0.07%
90 days
+0.41%
1 year
+2.51%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SAR in HNLChange
23 October 20267.17349+0.01%
22 October 20267.17299+0.04%
21 October 20267.17027+0.01%
20 October 20267.1698−0.01%
19 October 20267.17067−0.01%
16 October 20267.17147+0.01%
15 October 20267.17093−0.01%
14 October 20267.17132+0.04%
13 October 20267.16851+0.02%
12 October 20267.16695−0.03%
9 October 20267.16876+0.01%
8 October 20267.16792+0.01%
7 October 20267.16706−0.03%
6 October 20267.16898−0.01%
5 October 20267.16973−0.03%
2 October 20267.17157+0.01%
1 October 20267.17051+0.01%
30 September 20267.16956+0.01%
29 September 20267.16902+0.02%
28 September 20267.167390.00%
25 September 20267.16765+0.03%
24 September 20267.1657−0.04%
23 September 20267.168450.00%
22 September 20267.16847+0.03%
21 September 20267.16661−0.01%
18 September 20267.16728+0.02%
17 September 20267.16595+0.03%
16 September 20267.16358−0.03%
15 September 20267.16549−0.02%
14 September 20267.16661+0.01%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=HNL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=HNL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=HNL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=HNL').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=HNL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=HNL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=HNL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SAR&symbols=HNL').json()

Questions about SAR to HNL

What is the SAR to HNL exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SAR = 7.17349 HNL (Saudi riyal to Honduran lempira).

How much is 1 HNL in SAR?

1 HNL = 0.139402 SAR at the same rate.

How has SAR to HNL changed over the past year?

SAR to HNL rose 2.51% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 7.17349 on 23 October 2026 and its low 7.00023 on 24 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SAR&symbols=HNL returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.