PKR to ZMW exchange rate

Pakistani rupee to Zambian kwacha

1 PKR = 0.0733228 ZMW

1 ZMW = 13.6383 PKR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PKR

0.0733228 ZMW

PKR to ZMW in common amounts

PKRZMW
10.0733228
50.366614
100.733228
251.83307
503.66614
1007.33228
25018.3307
50036.6614
1,00073.3228
5,000366.614
10,000733.228
ZMWPKR
113.6383
568.1916
10136.383
25340.958
50681.916
1001,363.83
2503,409.58
5006,819.16
1,00013,638.3
5,00068,191.6
10,000136,383

One year of PKR to ZMW

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0828063
11 December 2025
Low
0.0626697
12 June 2026
30 days
+3.93%
90 days
+10.24%
1 year
−7.59%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PKR in ZMWChange
23 October 20260.0733228+0.52%
22 October 20260.0729465+0.48%
21 October 20260.0725966−0.10%
20 October 20260.0726711+0.05%
19 October 20260.0726365+0.45%
16 October 20260.0723115−0.06%
15 October 20260.0723565+0.21%
14 October 20260.0722034+0.36%
13 October 20260.0719449−0.56%
12 October 20260.0723468−0.04%
9 October 20260.0723722+0.49%
8 October 20260.0720177+0.15%
7 October 20260.0719103+0.38%
6 October 20260.0716406+0.16%
5 October 20260.0715246+0.38%
2 October 20260.0712533+0.35%
1 October 20260.0710066+0.19%
30 September 20260.0708702+0.45%
29 September 20260.0705547+0.01%
28 September 20260.0705482+0.01%
25 September 20260.07054150.00%
24 September 20260.070542−0.01%
23 September 20260.0705484−0.31%
22 September 20260.0707709−0.27%
21 September 20260.070964−0.22%
18 September 20260.0711195+0.39%
17 September 20260.070842+0.10%
16 September 20260.0707747+0.82%
15 September 20260.0701958+0.50%
14 September 20260.0698463+0.13%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=ZMW
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=ZMW"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=ZMW')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=ZMW').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=ZMW
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=ZMW"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=ZMW')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=ZMW').json()

Questions about PKR to ZMW

What is the PKR to ZMW exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PKR = 0.0733228 ZMW (Pakistani rupee to Zambian kwacha).

How much is 1 ZMW in PKR?

1 ZMW = 13.6383 PKR at the same rate.

How has PKR to ZMW changed over the past year?

PKR to ZMW fell 7.59% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0828063 on 11 December 2025 and its low 0.0626697 on 12 June 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=ZMW returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.