PKR to KWD exchange rate

Pakistani rupee to Kuwaiti dinar

1 PKR = 0.00111615 KWD

1 KWD = 895.937 PKR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PKR

0.00111615 KWD

PKR to KWD in common amounts

PKRKWD
10.00111615
50.00558075
100.0111615
250.0279037
500.0558075
1000.111615
2500.279037
5000.558075
1,0001.11615
5,0005.58075
10,00011.1615
KWDPKR
1895.937
54,479.69
108,959.37
2522,398.4
5044,796.9
10089,593.7
250223,984
500447,969
1,000895,937
5,0004,479,690
10,0008,959,370

One year of PKR to KWD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00111841
15 October 2026
Low
0.00108469
27 October 2025
30 days
+0.46%
90 days
+0.46%
1 year
+2.88%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PKR in KWDChange
23 October 20260.00111615−0.01%
22 October 20260.00111621+0.12%
21 October 20260.00111487−0.19%
20 October 20260.00111701−0.03%
19 October 20260.00111732−0.02%
16 October 20260.00111749−0.08%
15 October 20260.001118410.00%
14 October 20260.001118370.00%
13 October 20260.0011184+0.06%
12 October 20260.00111767+0.07%
9 October 20260.00111691+0.04%
8 October 20260.00111649+0.09%
7 October 20260.0011155+0.13%
6 October 20260.001114070.00%
5 October 20260.00111402+0.06%
2 October 20260.00111336+0.02%
1 October 20260.00111309+0.03%
30 September 20260.00111272+0.02%
29 September 20260.0011125+0.05%
28 September 20260.00111197−0.02%
25 September 20260.00111218+0.01%
24 September 20260.00111212+0.09%
23 September 20260.00111107+0.13%
22 September 20260.00110966+0.02%
21 September 20260.00110946−0.05%
18 September 20260.00110998+0.05%
17 September 20260.00110941+0.04%
16 September 20260.00110895−0.02%
15 September 20260.00110914+0.08%
14 September 20260.00110827−0.03%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=KWD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=KWD').json()

Questions about PKR to KWD

What is the PKR to KWD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PKR = 0.00111615 KWD (Pakistani rupee to Kuwaiti dinar).

How much is 1 KWD in PKR?

1 KWD = 895.937 PKR at the same rate.

How has PKR to KWD changed over the past year?

PKR to KWD rose 2.88% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00111841 on 15 October 2026 and its low 0.00108469 on 27 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=KWD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.