PKR to TND exchange rate

Pakistani rupee to Tunisian dinar

1 PKR = 0.0108288 TND

1 TND = 92.3465 PKR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PKR

0.0108288 TND

PKR to TND in common amounts

PKRTND
10.0108288
50.0541439
100.108288
250.270719
500.541439
1001.08288
2502.70719
5005.41439
1,00010.8288
5,00054.1439
10,000108.288
TNDPKR
192.3465
5461.733
10923.465
252,308.66
504,617.33
1009,234.65
25023,086.6
50046,173.3
1,00092,346.5
5,000461,733
10,000923,465

One year of PKR to TND

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0108508
12 October 2026
Low
0.0101131
28 January 2026
30 days
+1.79%
90 days
+1.83%
1 year
+4.15%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PKR in TNDChange
23 October 20260.0108288+0.14%
22 October 20260.0108139+0.02%
21 October 20260.0108114−0.07%
20 October 20260.0108189−0.10%
19 October 20260.01083+0.24%
16 October 20260.0108041−0.27%
15 October 20260.0108334−0.13%
14 October 20260.0108479−0.01%
13 October 20260.0108488−0.02%
12 October 20260.0108508+0.21%
9 October 20260.0108278−0.20%
8 October 20260.0108494−0.01%
7 October 20260.0108506+0.37%
6 October 20260.0108106−0.30%
5 October 20260.0108431+0.34%
2 October 20260.0108067+0.25%
1 October 20260.0107794+0.47%
30 September 20260.0107293+0.14%
29 September 20260.0107148+0.52%
28 September 20260.0106596+0.07%
25 September 20260.0106517−0.09%
24 September 20260.0106609+0.21%
23 September 20260.0106383+0.08%
22 September 20260.0106296+0.26%
21 September 20260.0106024+0.30%
18 September 20260.0105711+0.07%
17 September 20260.0105634+0.36%
16 September 20260.0105255−0.12%
15 September 20260.0105378+0.07%
14 September 20260.0105304+0.42%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=TND
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=TND"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=TND')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=TND').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=TND
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=TND"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=TND')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=TND').json()

Questions about PKR to TND

What is the PKR to TND exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PKR = 0.0108288 TND (Pakistani rupee to Tunisian dinar).

How much is 1 TND in PKR?

1 TND = 92.3465 PKR at the same rate.

How has PKR to TND changed over the past year?

PKR to TND rose 4.15% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0108508 on 12 October 2026 and its low 0.0101131 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=TND returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.