PKR to STN exchange rate

Pakistani rupee to São Tomé and Príncipe dobra

1 PKR = 0.0789881 STN

1 STN = 12.6601 PKR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PKR

0.0789881 STN

PKR to STN in common amounts

PKRSTN
10.0789881
50.39494
100.789881
251.9747
503.9494
1007.89881
25019.747
50039.494
1,00078.9881
5,000394.94
10,000789.881
STNPKR
112.6601
563.3007
10126.601
25316.504
50633.007
1001,266.01
2503,165.04
5006,330.07
1,00012,660.1
5,00063,300.7
10,000126,601

One year of PKR to STN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0791022
7 October 2026
Low
0.0731079
28 January 2026
30 days
+2.02%
90 days
+1.97%
1 year
+5.62%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PKR in STNChange
23 October 20260.0789881+0.08%
22 October 20260.0789241+0.29%
21 October 20260.0786926−0.22%
20 October 20260.0788669+0.09%
19 October 20260.0787975+0.27%
16 October 20260.0785834−0.40%
15 October 20260.0788972−0.08%
14 October 20260.078963−0.09%
13 October 20260.0790331−0.05%
12 October 20260.0790731+0.24%
9 October 20260.0788824−0.19%
8 October 20260.079035−0.08%
7 October 20260.0791022+0.85%
6 October 20260.0784329−0.63%
5 October 20260.0789284+0.20%
2 October 20260.0787681+0.63%
1 October 20260.0782739+0.52%
30 September 20260.0778682+0.02%
29 September 20260.0778529+0.22%
28 September 20260.0776826+0.24%
25 September 20260.0774983−0.28%
24 September 20260.0777153+0.38%
23 September 20260.0774212+0.55%
22 September 20260.0769939+0.19%
21 September 20260.0768497−0.27%
18 September 20260.07706+0.22%
17 September 20260.07689+0.49%
16 September 20260.0765118+0.01%
15 September 20260.0765034+0.14%
14 September 20260.0763999+0.31%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=STN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=STN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=STN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=STN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=STN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=STN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=STN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=STN').json()

Questions about PKR to STN

What is the PKR to STN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PKR = 0.0789881 STN (Pakistani rupee to São Tomé and Príncipe dobra).

How much is 1 STN in PKR?

1 STN = 12.6601 PKR at the same rate.

How has PKR to STN changed over the past year?

PKR to STN rose 5.62% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0791022 on 7 October 2026 and its low 0.0731079 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=STN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.