PKR to RSD exchange rate

Pakistani rupee to Serbian dinar

1 PKR = 0.378253 RSD

1 RSD = 2.64373 PKR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PKR

0.378253 RSD

PKR to RSD in common amounts

PKRRSD
10.378253
51.89127
103.78253
259.45633
5018.9127
10037.8253
25094.5633
500189.127
1,000378.253
5,0001,891.27
10,0003,782.53
RSDPKR
12.64373
513.2187
1026.4373
2566.0933
50132.187
100264.373
250660.933
5001,321.87
1,0002,643.73
5,00013,218.7
10,00026,437.3

One year of PKR to RSD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.379317
13 October 2026
Low
0.350566
28 January 2026
30 days
+2.14%
90 days
+1.90%
1 year
+5.78%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PKR in RSDChange
23 October 20260.378253+0.18%
22 October 20260.377574+0.06%
21 October 20260.377342−0.14%
20 October 20260.377883+0.11%
19 October 20260.377455−0.02%
16 October 20260.377545−0.38%
15 October 20260.379002+0.15%
14 October 20260.378424−0.24%
13 October 20260.379317+0.24%
12 October 20260.378391+0.16%
9 October 20260.37779−0.18%
8 October 20260.378464+0.30%
7 October 20260.377326−0.06%
6 October 20260.377536+0.05%
5 October 20260.37733+0.06%
2 October 20260.377111+0.64%
1 October 20260.374713+0.21%
30 September 20260.373922+0.21%
29 September 20260.373141+0.22%
28 September 20260.372328−0.01%
25 September 20260.372373+0.11%
24 September 20260.371976+0.44%
23 September 20260.370336+0.42%
22 September 20260.368781+0.07%
21 September 20260.368509−0.02%
18 September 20260.368583+0.09%
17 September 20260.368259+0.49%
16 September 20260.36645+0.03%
15 September 20260.366325+0.37%
14 September 20260.364976+0.18%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=RSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=RSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=RSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=RSD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=RSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=RSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=RSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=RSD').json()

Questions about PKR to RSD

What is the PKR to RSD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PKR = 0.378253 RSD (Pakistani rupee to Serbian dinar).

How much is 1 RSD in PKR?

1 RSD = 2.64373 PKR at the same rate.

How has PKR to RSD changed over the past year?

PKR to RSD rose 5.78% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.379317 on 13 October 2026 and its low 0.350566 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=RSD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.