PKR to MKD exchange rate

Pakistani rupee to Macedonian denar

1 PKR = 0.198265 MKD

1 MKD = 5.04376 PKR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PKR

0.198265 MKD

PKR to MKD in common amounts

PKRMKD
10.198265
50.991324
101.98265
254.95662
509.91324
10019.8265
25049.5662
50099.1324
1,000198.265
5,000991.324
10,0001,982.65
MKDPKR
15.04376
525.2188
1050.4376
25126.094
50252.188
100504.376
2501,260.94
5002,521.88
1,0005,043.76
5,00025,218.8
10,00050,437.6

One year of PKR to MKD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.198954
15 October 2026
Low
0.184077
28 January 2026
30 days
+2.10%
90 days
+1.98%
1 year
+5.45%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PKR in MKDChange
23 October 20260.198265+0.07%
22 October 20260.198122+0.07%
21 October 20260.197988−0.22%
20 October 20260.198425+0.25%
19 October 20260.197936−0.12%
16 October 20260.19817−0.39%
15 October 20260.198954+0.17%
14 October 20260.198608−0.09%
13 October 20260.198791+0.11%
12 October 20260.198578+0.21%
9 October 20260.198163−0.24%
8 October 20260.198642+0.49%
7 October 20260.197667−0.28%
6 October 20260.198215+0.29%
5 October 20260.197643+0.23%
2 October 20260.197197+0.42%
1 October 20260.196378+0.24%
30 September 20260.195908+0.15%
29 September 20260.195619+0.21%
28 September 20260.19521−0.08%
25 September 20260.195371+0.15%
24 September 20260.195087+0.47%
23 September 20260.19418+0.46%
22 September 20260.1933−0.16%
21 September 20260.193609+0.18%
18 September 20260.193252+0.35%
17 September 20260.192568+0.18%
16 September 20260.192231−0.11%
15 September 20260.192445+0.48%
14 September 20260.191516+0.26%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=MKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=MKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=MKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=MKD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=MKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=MKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=MKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=MKD').json()

Questions about PKR to MKD

What is the PKR to MKD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PKR = 0.198265 MKD (Pakistani rupee to Macedonian denar).

How much is 1 MKD in PKR?

1 MKD = 5.04376 PKR at the same rate.

How has PKR to MKD changed over the past year?

PKR to MKD rose 5.45% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.198954 on 15 October 2026 and its low 0.184077 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=MKD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.