PKR to MAD exchange rate

Pakistani rupee to Moroccan dirham

1 PKR = 0.0354221 MAD

1 MAD = 28.231 PKR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PKR

0.0354221 MAD

PKR to MAD in common amounts

PKRMAD
10.0354221
50.177111
100.354221
250.885553
501.77111
1003.54221
2508.85553
50017.7111
1,00035.4221
5,000177.111
10,000354.221
MADPKR
128.231
5141.155
10282.31
25705.774
501,411.55
1002,823.1
2507,057.74
50014,115.5
1,00028,231
5,000141,155
10,000282,310

One year of PKR to MAD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0360183
6 October 2026
Low
0.0323047
28 January 2026
30 days
+2.55%
90 days
+5.05%
1 year
+8.23%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PKR in MADChange
23 October 20260.0354221+0.25%
22 October 20260.0353354−0.02%
21 October 20260.035341−0.03%
20 October 20260.0353517+0.37%
19 October 20260.0352209+0.11%
16 October 20260.0351829−1.01%
15 October 20260.0355424+0.34%
14 October 20260.0354205+0.84%
13 October 20260.0351262−0.06%
12 October 20260.0351472−1.60%
9 October 20260.0357192−0.68%
8 October 20260.0359626−0.07%
7 October 20260.0359866−0.09%
6 October 20260.0360183+0.34%
5 October 20260.0358979+1.22%
2 October 20260.0354649+1.06%
1 October 20260.0350923+0.44%
30 September 20260.034939+0.31%
29 September 20260.0348304+0.44%
28 September 20260.0346781+0.01%
25 September 20260.034675+0.12%
24 September 20260.0346325+0.26%
23 September 20260.0345425+0.49%
22 September 20260.0343739+0.22%
21 September 20260.0342969+0.07%
18 September 20260.0342744+0.33%
17 September 20260.0341611+0.11%
16 September 20260.0341243−0.07%
15 September 20260.0341486+0.58%
14 September 20260.0339527+0.46%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=MAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=MAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=MAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=MAD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=MAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=MAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=MAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=MAD').json()

Questions about PKR to MAD

What is the PKR to MAD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PKR = 0.0354221 MAD (Pakistani rupee to Moroccan dirham).

How much is 1 MAD in PKR?

1 MAD = 28.231 PKR at the same rate.

How has PKR to MAD changed over the past year?

PKR to MAD rose 8.23% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0360183 on 6 October 2026 and its low 0.0323047 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=MAD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.