PKR to GHS exchange rate

Pakistani rupee to Ghanaian cedi

1 PKR = 0.0418904 GHS

1 GHS = 23.8718 PKR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PKR

0.0418904 GHS

PKR to GHS in common amounts

PKRGHS
10.0418904
50.209452
100.418904
251.04726
502.09452
1004.18904
25010.4726
50020.9452
1,00041.8904
5,000209.452
10,000418.904
GHSPKR
123.8718
5119.359
10238.718
25596.795
501,193.59
1002,387.18
2505,967.95
50011,935.9
1,00023,871.8
5,000119,359
10,000238,718

One year of PKR to GHS

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0425647
8 October 2026
Low
0.0372627
31 December 2025
30 days
+0.50%
90 days
+0.21%
1 year
+9.71%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PKR in GHSChange
23 October 20260.0418904−0.03%
22 October 20260.0419019−0.12%
21 October 20260.0419537−0.35%
20 October 20260.0421011+0.03%
19 October 20260.0420904+0.17%
16 October 20260.0420187−0.09%
15 October 20260.0420558−0.31%
14 October 20260.0421872−0.30%
13 October 20260.042313−0.40%
12 October 20260.0424836+0.09%
9 October 20260.0424439−0.28%
8 October 20260.0425647+0.12%
7 October 20260.0425124+0.24%
6 October 20260.0424104+0.29%
5 October 20260.0422888−0.03%
2 October 20260.042303+0.12%
1 October 20260.0422538+0.29%
30 September 20260.0421327+0.29%
29 September 20260.0420104+0.21%
28 September 20260.0419207+0.12%
25 September 20260.0418693+0.26%
24 September 20260.041762+0.19%
23 September 20260.0416807+0.42%
22 September 20260.0415057−0.02%
21 September 20260.0415127+0.07%
18 September 20260.0414825+0.17%
17 September 20260.0414117+0.09%
16 September 20260.0413729+0.05%
15 September 20260.0413502+0.12%
14 September 20260.0413008+0.06%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=GHS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=GHS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=GHS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=GHS').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=GHS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=GHS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=GHS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PKR&symbols=GHS').json()

Questions about PKR to GHS

What is the PKR to GHS exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PKR = 0.0418904 GHS (Pakistani rupee to Ghanaian cedi).

How much is 1 GHS in PKR?

1 GHS = 23.8718 PKR at the same rate.

How has PKR to GHS changed over the past year?

PKR to GHS rose 9.71% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0425647 on 8 October 2026 and its low 0.0372627 on 31 December 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PKR&symbols=GHS returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.