MOP to CHF exchange rate

Macanese pataca to Swiss franc

1 MOP = 0.102038 CHF

1 CHF = 9.80026 MOP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

MOP

0.102038 CHF

MOP to CHF in common amounts

MOPCHF
10.102038
50.510191
101.02038
252.55095
505.10191
10010.2038
25025.5095
50051.0191
1,000102.038
5,000510.191
10,0001,020.38
CHFMOP
19.80026
549.0013
1098.0026
25245.007
50490.013
100980.026
2502,450.07
5004,900.13
1,0009,800.26
5,00049,001.3
10,00098,002.6

One year of MOP to CHF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.103342
1 October 2026
Low
0.0952575
10 February 2026
30 days
+0.18%
90 days
+0.81%
1 year
+2.37%

Last 30 working days

Date1 MOP in CHFChange
23 October 20260.102038+0.23%
22 October 20260.101802−0.13%
21 October 20260.101938+0.06%
20 October 20260.101882−0.18%
19 October 20260.102061+0.13%
16 October 20260.101929−0.76%
15 October 20260.102713−0.37%
14 October 20260.1031+0.13%
13 October 20260.102968−0.07%
12 October 20260.103037+0.21%
9 October 20260.102817−0.32%
8 October 20260.103145+0.11%
7 October 20260.103028+0.28%
6 October 20260.102743−0.07%
5 October 20260.102812+0.53%
2 October 20260.102274−1.03%
1 October 20260.103342+0.06%
30 September 20260.103282+0.18%
29 September 20260.103101+0.16%
28 September 20260.102941+0.41%
25 September 20260.10252+0.05%
24 September 20260.10247+0.61%
23 September 20260.101854+0.42%
22 September 20260.10143−0.22%
21 September 20260.10165−0.52%
18 September 20260.102181+0.14%
17 September 20260.102034+0.66%
16 September 20260.10136+0.10%
15 September 20260.101261+0.20%
14 September 20260.101064+0.12%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MOP&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MOP&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MOP&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MOP&symbols=CHF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MOP&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MOP&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MOP&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MOP&symbols=CHF').json()

Questions about MOP to CHF

What is the MOP to CHF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 MOP = 0.102038 CHF (Macanese pataca to Swiss franc).

How much is 1 CHF in MOP?

1 CHF = 9.80026 MOP at the same rate.

How has MOP to CHF changed over the past year?

MOP to CHF rose 2.37% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.103342 on 1 October 2026 and its low 0.0952575 on 10 February 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MOP&symbols=CHF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.