MOP to BDT exchange rate

Macanese pataca to Bangladeshi taka

1 MOP = 15.3066 BDT

1 BDT = 0.0653315 MOP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

MOP

15.3066 BDT

MOP to BDT in common amounts

MOPBDT
115.3066
576.5328
10153.066
25382.664
50765.328
1001,530.66
2503,826.64
5007,653.28
1,00015,306.6
5,00076,532.8
10,000153,066
BDTMOP
10.0653315
50.326657
100.653315
251.63329
503.26657
1006.53315
25016.3329
50032.6657
1,00065.3315
5,000326.657
10,000653.315

One year of MOP to BDT

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
15.3289
28 July 2026
Low
15.1098
20 August 2026
30 days
+0.53%
90 days
−0.09%
1 year
+0.18%

Last 30 working days

Date1 MOP in BDTChange
23 October 202615.3066−0.05%
22 October 202615.314+0.09%
21 October 202615.2995+0.02%
20 October 202615.2966−0.01%
19 October 202615.2974+0.17%
16 October 202615.271−0.01%
15 October 202615.2726+0.03%
14 October 202615.2687+0.06%
13 October 202615.2599+0.06%
12 October 202615.2513+0.16%
9 October 202615.22640.00%
8 October 202615.2265+0.04%
7 October 202615.2197−0.14%
6 October 202615.2413+0.13%
5 October 202615.2213−0.07%
2 October 202615.23150.00%
1 October 202615.2314+0.06%
30 September 202615.2226+0.18%
29 September 202615.1954+0.01%
28 September 202615.1946−0.36%
25 September 202615.2489−0.02%
24 September 202615.2514+0.17%
23 September 202615.2263+0.17%
22 September 202615.2005+0.09%
21 September 202615.1873−0.19%
18 September 202615.21610.00%
17 September 202615.2155−0.19%
16 September 202615.2439−0.11%
15 September 202615.2601+0.08%
14 September 202615.2475+0.11%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MOP&symbols=BDT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MOP&symbols=BDT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MOP&symbols=BDT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MOP&symbols=BDT').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MOP&symbols=BDT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MOP&symbols=BDT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MOP&symbols=BDT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=MOP&symbols=BDT').json()

Questions about MOP to BDT

What is the MOP to BDT exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 MOP = 15.3066 BDT (Macanese pataca to Bangladeshi taka).

How much is 1 BDT in MOP?

1 BDT = 0.0653315 MOP at the same rate.

How has MOP to BDT changed over the past year?

MOP to BDT rose 0.18% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 15.3289 on 28 July 2026 and its low 15.1098 on 20 August 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=MOP&symbols=BDT returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.