LBP to KWD exchange rate

Lebanese pound to Kuwaiti dinar

1 LBP = 0.00000345587 KWD

1 KWD = 289,363 LBP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

LBP

0.00000345587 KWD

LBP to KWD in common amounts

LBPKWD
10.00000345587
50.0000172794
100.0000345587
250.0000863968
500.000172794
1000.000345587
2500.000863968
5000.00172794
1,0000.00345587
5,0000.0172794
10,0000.0345587
KWDLBP
1289,363
51,446,810
102,893,630
257,234,070
5014,468,100
10028,936,300
25072,340,700
500144,681,000
1,000289,363,000
5,0001,446,810,000
10,0002,893,630,000

One year of LBP to KWD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00000346324
14 October 2026
Low
0.00000341413
29 January 2026
30 days
+0.38%
90 days
+0.14%
1 year
+0.89%

Last 30 working days

Date1 LBP in KWDChange
23 October 20260.00000345587+0.02%
22 October 20260.00000345516+0.09%
21 October 20260.00000345221−0.14%
20 October 20260.00000345706−0.03%
19 October 20260.00000345796−0.04%
16 October 20260.00000345929−0.08%
15 October 20260.00000346221−0.03%
14 October 20260.00000346324+0.02%
13 October 20260.00000346241+0.05%
12 October 20260.00000346058+0.05%
9 October 20260.00000345884+0.05%
8 October 20260.00000345703+0.09%
7 October 20260.00000345382+0.10%
6 October 20260.00000345041+0.06%
5 October 20260.00000344849+0.04%
2 October 20260.00000344701+0.04%
1 October 20260.00000344551+0.02%
30 September 20260.000003444940.00%
29 September 20260.00000344494+0.03%
28 September 20260.00000344387−0.04%
25 September 20260.00000344514−0.03%
24 September 20260.00000344622+0.10%
23 September 20260.00000344272+0.03%
22 September 20260.00000344173+0.07%
21 September 20260.00000343947−0.03%
18 September 20260.00000344068+0.01%
17 September 20260.00000344022+0.03%
16 September 20260.00000343902−0.01%
15 September 20260.00000343939+0.05%
14 September 20260.00000343775+0.02%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LBP&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LBP&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LBP&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LBP&symbols=KWD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LBP&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LBP&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LBP&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LBP&symbols=KWD').json()

Questions about LBP to KWD

What is the LBP to KWD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 LBP = 0.00000345587 KWD (Lebanese pound to Kuwaiti dinar).

How much is 1 KWD in LBP?

1 KWD = 289,363 LBP at the same rate.

How has LBP to KWD changed over the past year?

LBP to KWD rose 0.89% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00000346324 on 14 October 2026 and its low 0.00000341413 on 29 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LBP&symbols=KWD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.