LBP to HKD exchange rate

Lebanese pound to Hong Kong dollar

1 LBP = 0.0000876376 HKD

1 HKD = 11,410.6 LBP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

LBP

0.0000876376 HKD

LBP to HKD in common amounts

LBPHKD
10.0000876376
50.000438188
100.000876376
250.00219094
500.00438188
1000.00876376
2500.0219094
5000.0438188
1,0000.0876376
5,0000.438188
10,0000.876376
HKDLBP
111,410.6
557,053.2
10114,106
25285,266
50570,532
1001,141,060
2502,852,660
5005,705,320
1,00011,410,600
5,00057,053,200
10,000114,106,000

One year of LBP to HKD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0000876948
20 October 2026
Low
0.0000867674
24 November 2025
30 days
0.00%
90 days
+0.01%
1 year
+0.93%

Last 30 working days

Date1 LBP in HKDChange
23 October 20260.0000876376+0.05%
22 October 20260.0000875956−0.09%
21 October 20260.0000876778−0.02%
20 October 20260.0000876948+0.01%
19 October 20260.00008769030.00%
16 October 20260.0000876896+0.01%
15 October 20260.0000876798−0.01%
14 October 20260.00008768780.00%
13 October 20260.00008768570.00%
12 October 20260.00008768170.00%
9 October 20260.00008768250.00%
8 October 20260.0000876824−0.01%
7 October 20260.0000876921+0.01%
6 October 20260.0000876860.00%
5 October 20260.0000876832+0.01%
2 October 20260.00008767740.00%
1 October 20260.0000876785+0.01%
30 September 20260.00008766840.00%
29 September 20260.0000876645+0.02%
28 September 20260.0000876513+0.01%
25 September 20260.0000876423+0.02%
24 September 20260.000087628−0.01%
23 September 20260.0000876406+0.01%
22 September 20260.0000876359−0.03%
21 September 20260.0000876584+0.01%
18 September 20260.00008765290.00%
17 September 20260.00008765610.00%
16 September 20260.0000876529+0.01%
15 September 20260.0000876483+0.01%
14 September 20260.0000876356+0.02%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LBP&symbols=HKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LBP&symbols=HKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LBP&symbols=HKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LBP&symbols=HKD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LBP&symbols=HKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LBP&symbols=HKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LBP&symbols=HKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LBP&symbols=HKD').json()

Questions about LBP to HKD

What is the LBP to HKD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 LBP = 0.0000876376 HKD (Lebanese pound to Hong Kong dollar).

How much is 1 HKD in LBP?

1 HKD = 11,410.6 LBP at the same rate.

How has LBP to HKD changed over the past year?

LBP to HKD rose 0.93% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0000876948 on 20 October 2026 and its low 0.0000867674 on 24 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LBP&symbols=HKD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.