KWD to MKD exchange rate

Kuwaiti dinar to Macedonian denar

1 KWD = 177.633 MKD

1 MKD = 0.00562959 KWD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KWD

177.633 MKD

KWD to MKD in common amounts

KWDMKD
1177.633
5888.164
101,776.33
254,440.82
508,881.64
10017,763.3
25044,408.2
50088,816.4
1,000177,633
5,000888,164
10,0001,776,330
MKDKWD
10.00562959
50.0281479
100.0562959
250.14074
500.281479
1000.562959
2501.4074
5002.81479
1,0005.62959
5,00028.1479
10,00056.2959

One year of KWD to MKD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
177.92
6 October 2026
Low
168.454
28 January 2026
30 days
+1.64%
90 days
+1.51%
1 year
+2.50%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KWD in MKDChange
23 October 2026177.633+0.08%
22 October 2026177.495−0.05%
21 October 2026177.589−0.03%
20 October 2026177.639+0.27%
19 October 2026177.153−0.10%
16 October 2026177.335−0.31%
15 October 2026177.89+0.17%
14 October 2026177.586−0.09%
13 October 2026177.746+0.04%
12 October 2026177.671+0.14%
9 October 2026177.421−0.28%
8 October 2026177.917+0.40%
7 October 2026177.2−0.40%
6 October 2026177.92+0.28%
5 October 2026177.415+0.17%
2 October 2026177.119+0.39%
1 October 2026176.427+0.21%
30 September 2026176.063+0.13%
29 September 2026175.837+0.16%
28 September 2026175.553−0.06%
25 September 2026175.665+0.14%
24 September 2026175.419+0.37%
23 September 2026174.768+0.33%
22 September 2026174.198−0.18%
21 September 2026174.507+0.23%
18 September 2026174.104+0.30%
17 September 2026173.577+0.13%
16 September 2026173.344−0.09%
15 September 2026173.508+0.41%
14 September 2026172.807+0.28%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=MKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=MKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=MKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=MKD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=MKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=MKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=MKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=MKD').json()

Questions about KWD to MKD

What is the KWD to MKD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KWD = 177.633 MKD (Kuwaiti dinar to Macedonian denar).

How much is 1 MKD in KWD?

1 MKD = 0.00562959 KWD at the same rate.

How has KWD to MKD changed over the past year?

KWD to MKD rose 2.50% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 177.92 on 6 October 2026 and its low 168.454 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=MKD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.