KWD to KMF exchange rate

Kuwaiti dinar to Comorian franc

1 KWD = 1,421.05 KMF

1 KMF = 0.000703705 KWD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KWD

1,421.05 KMF

KWD to KMF in common amounts

KWDKMF
11,421.05
57,105.25
1014,210.5
2535,526.3
5071,052.5
100142,105
250355,263
500710,525
1,0001,421,050
5,0007,105,250
10,00014,210,500
KMFKWD
10.000703705
50.00351852
100.00703705
250.0175926
500.0351852
1000.0703705
2500.175926
5000.351852
1,0000.703705
5,0003.51852
10,0007.03705

One year of KWD to KMF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1,423.93
7 October 2026
Low
1,343.44
28 January 2026
30 days
+1.56%
90 days
+1.50%
1 year
+2.66%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KWD in KMFChange
23 October 20261,421.05+0.09%
22 October 20261,419.82+0.17%
21 October 20261,417.37−0.03%
20 October 20261,417.77+0.12%
19 October 20261,416.14+0.29%
16 October 20261,412.08−0.32%
15 October 20261,416.55−0.09%
14 October 20261,417.77−0.09%
13 October 20261,419−0.12%
12 October 20261,420.64+0.17%
9 October 20261,418.18−0.23%
8 October 20261,421.46−0.17%
7 October 20261,423.93+0.72%
6 October 20261,413.7−0.63%
5 October 20261,422.69+0.14%
2 October 20261,420.64+0.61%
1 October 20261,412.08+0.49%
30 September 20261,405.220.00%
29 September 20261,405.22+0.17%
28 September 20261,402.82+0.26%
25 September 20261,399.23−0.28%
24 September 20261,403.22+0.29%
23 September 20261,399.23+0.43%
22 September 20261,393.28+0.17%
21 September 20261,390.92−0.23%
18 September 20261,394.07+0.17%
17 September 20261,391.71+0.45%
16 September 20261,385.43+0.03%
15 September 20261,385.04+0.06%
14 September 20261,384.26+0.34%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=KMF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=KMF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=KMF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=KMF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=KMF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=KMF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=KMF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=KMF').json()

Questions about KWD to KMF

What is the KWD to KMF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KWD = 1,421.05 KMF (Kuwaiti dinar to Comorian franc).

How much is 1 KMF in KWD?

1 KMF = 0.000703705 KWD at the same rate.

How has KWD to KMF changed over the past year?

KWD to KMF rose 2.66% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1,423.93 on 7 October 2026 and its low 1,343.44 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=KMF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.