KWD to HTG exchange rate

Kuwaiti dinar to Haitian gourde

1 KWD = 422.516 HTG

1 HTG = 0.00236677 KWD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KWD

422.516 HTG

KWD to HTG in common amounts

KWDHTG
1422.516
52,112.58
104,225.16
2510,562.9
5021,125.8
10042,251.6
250105,629
500211,258
1,000422,516
5,0002,112,580
10,0004,225,160
HTGKWD
10.00236677
50.0118339
100.0236677
250.0591693
500.118339
1000.236677
2500.591693
5001.18339
1,0002.36677
5,00011.8339
10,00023.6677

One year of KWD to HTG

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
427.851
18 February 2026
Low
421.157
13 October 2026
30 days
−0.28%
90 days
−0.04%
1 year
−0.90%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KWD in HTGChange
23 October 2026422.516−0.06%
22 October 2026422.755−0.03%
21 October 2026422.889+0.12%
20 October 2026422.371+0.09%
19 October 2026422.003+0.08%
16 October 2026421.6790.00%
15 October 2026421.663+0.08%
14 October 2026421.308+0.04%
13 October 2026421.157−0.08%
12 October 2026421.503−0.11%
9 October 2026421.948+0.03%
8 October 2026421.811−0.11%
7 October 2026422.279−0.05%
6 October 2026422.495−0.12%
5 October 2026423.0120.00%
2 October 2026423.025−0.06%
1 October 2026423.286−0.07%
30 September 2026423.591+0.08%
29 September 2026423.262−0.08%
28 September 2026423.614−0.05%
25 September 2026423.838+0.08%
24 September 2026423.509−0.04%
23 September 2026423.685+0.01%
22 September 2026423.63−0.09%
21 September 2026423.994+0.08%
18 September 2026423.637−0.04%
17 September 2026423.82−0.01%
16 September 2026423.87+0.05%
15 September 2026423.672−0.11%
14 September 2026424.153+0.01%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=HTG
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=HTG"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=HTG')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=HTG').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=HTG
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=HTG"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=HTG')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=HTG').json()

Questions about KWD to HTG

What is the KWD to HTG exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KWD = 422.516 HTG (Kuwaiti dinar to Haitian gourde).

How much is 1 HTG in KWD?

1 HTG = 0.00236677 KWD at the same rate.

How has KWD to HTG changed over the past year?

KWD to HTG fell 0.90% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 427.851 on 18 February 2026 and its low 421.157 on 13 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=HTG returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.