KRW to SOS exchange rate

South Korean won to Somali shilling

1 KRW = 0.431408 SOS

1 SOS = 2.31799 KRW

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KRW

0.431408 SOS

KRW to SOS in common amounts

KRWSOS
10.431408
52.15704
104.31408
2510.7852
5021.5704
10043.1408
250107.852
500215.704
1,000431.408
5,0002,157.04
10,0004,314.08
SOSKRW
12.31799
511.5899
1023.1799
2557.9497
50115.899
100231.799
250579.497
5001,158.99
1,0002,317.99
5,00011,589.9
10,00023,179.9

One year of KRW to SOS

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.431408
23 October 2026
Low
0.366693
1 July 2026
30 days
+3.05%
90 days
+10.27%
1 year
+8.87%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KRW in SOSChange
23 October 20260.431408+0.01%
22 October 20260.43135+0.07%
21 October 20260.431043+0.16%
20 October 20260.430354+0.09%
19 October 20260.429955+0.22%
16 October 20260.429015+1.05%
15 October 20260.424572−0.67%
14 October 20260.427456+0.32%
13 October 20260.426092−0.59%
12 October 20260.428643+0.64%
9 October 20260.425916+0.14%
8 October 20260.425328−0.35%
7 October 20260.426821+0.01%
6 October 20260.426792+0.35%
5 October 20260.42531+0.28%
2 October 20260.424112+1.01%
1 October 20260.419866−0.44%
30 September 20260.421727−0.14%
29 September 20260.422327+0.34%
28 September 20260.420877−0.21%
25 September 20260.421742+0.96%
24 September 20260.417726−0.22%
23 September 20260.418647−0.66%
22 September 20260.421415+1.18%
21 September 20260.416485+1.16%
18 September 20260.4117−0.32%
17 September 20260.413025−0.84%
16 September 20260.41653−0.94%
15 September 20260.420484−0.95%
14 September 20260.424538−0.24%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=SOS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=SOS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=SOS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=SOS').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=SOS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=SOS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=SOS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=SOS').json()

Questions about KRW to SOS

What is the KRW to SOS exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KRW = 0.431408 SOS (South Korean won to Somali shilling).

How much is 1 SOS in KRW?

1 SOS = 2.31799 KRW at the same rate.

How has KRW to SOS changed over the past year?

KRW to SOS rose 8.87% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.431408 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.366693 on 1 July 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=SOS returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.