KRW to MYR exchange rate

South Korean won to Malaysian ringgit

1 KRW = 0.00308467 MYR

1 MYR = 324.184 KRW

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KRW

0.00308467 MYR

KRW to MYR in common amounts

KRWMYR
10.00308467
50.0154234
100.0308467
250.0771168
500.154234
1000.308467
2500.771168
5001.54234
1,0003.08467
5,00015.4234
10,00030.8467
MYRKRW
1324.184
51,620.92
103,241.84
258,104.59
5016,209.2
10032,418.4
25081,045.9
500162,092
1,000324,184
5,0001,620,920
10,0003,241,840

One year of KRW to MYR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00308467
23 October 2026
Low
0.00260485
18 March 2026
30 days
+3.23%
90 days
+10.16%
1 year
+5.07%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KRW in MYRChange
23 October 20260.00308467+0.06%
22 October 20260.00308277+0.14%
21 October 20260.00307847+0.12%
20 October 20260.00307473+0.13%
19 October 20260.00307073+0.22%
16 October 20260.00306396+1.01%
15 October 20260.00303332−0.68%
14 October 20260.00305398+0.26%
13 October 20260.00304596−0.57%
12 October 20260.00306354+0.60%
9 October 20260.00304516−0.01%
8 October 20260.00304554−0.27%
7 October 20260.00305377+0.08%
6 October 20260.0030513+0.34%
5 October 20260.00304097+0.38%
2 October 20260.00302946+0.96%
1 October 20260.00300053−0.27%
30 September 20260.00300872−0.22%
29 September 20260.00301547+0.29%
28 September 20260.00300676+0.01%
25 September 20260.00300655+0.68%
24 September 20260.00298626−0.07%
23 September 20260.00298825−0.53%
22 September 20260.00300408+1.10%
21 September 20260.00297153+1.08%
18 September 20260.00293966−0.85%
17 September 20260.00296483−0.78%
16 September 20260.00298803−0.63%
15 September 20260.00300704−0.68%
14 September 20260.0030277−0.12%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MYR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MYR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MYR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MYR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MYR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MYR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MYR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MYR').json()

Questions about KRW to MYR

What is the KRW to MYR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KRW = 0.00308467 MYR (South Korean won to Malaysian ringgit).

How much is 1 MYR in KRW?

1 MYR = 324.184 KRW at the same rate.

How has KRW to MYR changed over the past year?

KRW to MYR rose 5.07% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00308467 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.00260485 on 18 March 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MYR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.