KRW to MKD exchange rate

South Korean won to Macedonian denar

1 KRW = 0.0414827 MKD

1 MKD = 24.1064 KRW

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KRW

0.0414827 MKD

KRW to MKD in common amounts

KRWMKD
10.0414827
50.207414
100.414827
251.03707
502.07414
1004.14827
25010.3707
50020.7414
1,00041.4827
5,000207.414
10,000414.827
MKDKRW
124.1064
5120.532
10241.064
25602.66
501,205.32
1002,410.64
2506,026.6
50012,053.2
1,00024,106.4
5,000120,532
10,000241,064

One year of KRW to MKD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0414827
23 October 2026
Low
0.0343704
5 June 2026
30 days
+5.18%
90 days
+12.14%
1 year
+12.47%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KRW in MKDChange
23 October 20260.0414827+0.11%
22 October 20260.0414363+0.10%
21 October 20260.04139350.00%
20 October 20260.0413928+0.37%
19 October 20260.0412391+0.06%
16 October 20260.0412163+0.64%
15 October 20260.040956−0.54%
14 October 20260.0411766+0.28%
13 October 20260.041061−0.53%
12 October 20260.0412789+0.82%
9 October 20260.0409422−0.08%
8 October 20260.0409751+0.14%
7 October 20260.0409174−0.30%
6 October 20260.0410403+0.73%
5 October 20260.0407425+0.53%
2 October 20260.0405277+1.40%
1 October 20260.0399666−0.21%
30 September 20260.0400501−0.02%
29 September 20260.0400592+0.53%
28 September 20260.0398475−0.31%
25 September 20260.0399724+1.11%
24 September 20260.0395335+0.24%
23 September 20260.0394406−0.32%
22 September 20260.0395673+1.07%
21 September 20260.0391488+1.36%
18 September 20260.0386239−0.08%
17 September 20260.0386562−0.90%
16 September 20260.0390072−0.74%
15 September 20260.0392968−0.50%
14 September 20260.0394945+0.04%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MKD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MKD').json()

Questions about KRW to MKD

What is the KRW to MKD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KRW = 0.0414827 MKD (South Korean won to Macedonian denar).

How much is 1 MKD in KRW?

1 MKD = 24.1064 KRW at the same rate.

How has KRW to MKD changed over the past year?

KRW to MKD rose 12.47% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0414827 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.0343704 on 5 June 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MKD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.