KRW to MAD exchange rate

South Korean won to Moroccan dirham

1 KRW = 0.00741133 MAD

1 MAD = 134.929 KRW

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KRW

0.00741133 MAD

KRW to MAD in common amounts

KRWMAD
10.00741133
50.0370566
100.0741133
250.185283
500.370566
1000.741133
2501.85283
5003.70566
1,0007.41133
5,00037.0566
10,00074.1133
MADKRW
1134.929
5674.643
101,349.29
253,373.21
506,746.43
10013,492.9
25033,732.1
50067,464.3
1,000134,929
5,000674,643
10,0001,349,290

One year of KRW to MAD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00745756
6 October 2026
Low
0.00597444
5 June 2026
30 days
+5.63%
90 days
+15.52%
1 year
+15.43%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KRW in MADChange
23 October 20260.00741133+0.29%
22 October 20260.00739026+0.02%
21 October 20260.00738878+0.19%
20 October 20260.00737458+0.50%
19 October 20260.00733809+0.28%
16 October 20260.0073175+0.01%
15 October 20260.00731664−0.37%
14 October 20260.00734361+1.22%
13 October 20260.00725542−0.69%
12 October 20260.00730613−1.00%
9 October 20260.00737991−0.52%
8 October 20260.0074182−0.42%
7 October 20260.00744929−0.11%
6 October 20260.00745756+0.78%
5 October 20260.00740005+1.53%
2 October 20260.00728869+2.05%
1 October 20260.00714193−0.01%
30 September 20260.00714267+0.14%
29 September 20260.00713263+0.76%
28 September 20260.00707874−0.22%
25 September 20260.00709441+1.09%
24 September 20260.00701811+0.03%
23 September 20260.00701605−0.29%
22 September 20260.00703612+1.46%
21 September 20260.00693505+1.24%
18 September 20260.00685018−0.11%
17 September 20260.00685751−0.97%
16 September 20260.00692446−0.70%
15 September 20260.00697307−0.41%
14 September 20260.00700175+0.25%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MAD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=MAD').json()

Questions about KRW to MAD

What is the KRW to MAD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KRW = 0.00741133 MAD (South Korean won to Moroccan dirham).

How much is 1 MAD in KRW?

1 MAD = 134.929 KRW at the same rate.

How has KRW to MAD changed over the past year?

KRW to MAD rose 15.43% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00745756 on 6 October 2026 and its low 0.00597444 on 5 June 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=MAD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.