KRW to DZD exchange rate

South Korean won to Algerian dinar

1 KRW = 0.101765 DZD

1 DZD = 9.82655 KRW

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KRW

0.101765 DZD

KRW to DZD in common amounts

KRWDZD
10.101765
50.508826
101.01765
252.54413
505.08826
10010.1765
25025.4413
50050.8826
1,000101.765
5,000508.826
10,0001,017.65
DZDKRW
19.82655
549.1328
1098.2655
25245.664
50491.328
100982.655
2502,456.64
5004,913.28
1,0009,826.55
5,00049,132.8
10,00098,265.5

One year of KRW to DZD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.101765
23 October 2026
Low
0.0854948
1 July 2026
30 days
+3.88%
90 days
+11.53%
1 year
+12.35%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KRW in DZDChange
23 October 20260.101765+0.16%
22 October 20260.101602+0.14%
21 October 20260.101456+0.15%
20 October 20260.101309+0.11%
19 October 20260.101195+0.22%
16 October 20260.100972+0.97%
15 October 20260.100006−0.61%
14 October 20260.100619+0.28%
13 October 20260.10034−0.61%
12 October 20260.100954+0.75%
9 October 20260.100199+0.06%
8 October 20260.100138−0.37%
7 October 20260.100506+0.10%
6 October 20260.100403+0.84%
5 October 20260.0995629+0.31%
2 October 20260.099256+0.94%
1 October 20260.0983291−0.37%
30 September 20260.0986942−0.16%
29 September 20260.0988572+0.38%
28 September 20260.0984784−0.19%
25 September 20260.0986679+0.95%
24 September 20260.0977358−0.23%
23 September 20260.0979618−0.70%
22 September 20260.098648+1.21%
21 September 20260.0974701+1.15%
18 September 20260.0963617−0.44%
17 September 20260.0967865−0.98%
16 September 20260.0977434−0.57%
15 September 20260.0983006−0.68%
14 September 20260.0989757−0.09%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=DZD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=DZD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=DZD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=DZD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=DZD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=DZD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=DZD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KRW&symbols=DZD').json()

Questions about KRW to DZD

What is the KRW to DZD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KRW = 0.101765 DZD (South Korean won to Algerian dinar).

How much is 1 DZD in KRW?

1 DZD = 9.82655 KRW at the same rate.

How has KRW to DZD changed over the past year?

KRW to DZD rose 12.35% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.101765 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.0854948 on 1 July 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KRW&symbols=DZD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.