IQD to KWD exchange rate

Iraqi dinar to Kuwaiti dinar

1 IQD = 0.000204024 KWD

1 KWD = 4,901.38 IQD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

IQD

0.000204024 KWD

IQD to KWD in common amounts

IQDKWD
10.000204024
50.00102012
100.00204024
250.0051006
500.0102012
1000.0204024
2500.051006
5000.102012
1,0000.204024
5,0001.02012
10,0002.04024
KWDIQD
14,901.38
524,506.9
1049,013.8
25122,535
50245,069
100490,138
2501,225,350
5002,450,690
1,0004,901,380
5,00024,506,900
10,00049,013,800

One year of IQD to KWD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.000236118
29 July 2026
Low
0.000203808
21 October 2026
30 days
−13.26%
90 days
−13.47%
1 year
−12.82%

Last 30 working days

Date1 IQD in KWDChange
23 October 20260.000204024+0.02%
22 October 20260.000203982+0.09%
21 October 20260.000203808−0.14%
20 October 20260.000204094−0.03%
19 October 20260.000204148−0.04%
16 October 20260.000204226−0.15%
15 October 20260.000204533+0.04%
14 October 20260.000204459−0.04%
13 October 20260.000204545+0.12%
12 October 20260.000204302−0.02%
9 October 20260.000204334−5.56%
8 October 20260.000216367−8.31%
7 October 20260.000235967+0.10%
6 October 20260.000235734+0.06%
5 October 20260.000235603+0.04%
2 October 20260.000235502+0.04%
1 October 20260.000235399+0.02%
30 September 20260.0002353610.00%
29 September 20260.000235361+0.03%
28 September 20260.000235287−0.04%
25 September 20260.000235374−0.03%
24 September 20260.000235448+0.10%
23 September 20260.000235209+0.03%
22 September 20260.000235141+0.07%
21 September 20260.000234987−0.03%
18 September 20260.000235069+0.01%
17 September 20260.000235038+0.03%
16 September 20260.000234956−0.01%
15 September 20260.000234981+0.05%
14 September 20260.000234869+0.02%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IQD&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IQD&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IQD&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IQD&symbols=KWD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IQD&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IQD&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IQD&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IQD&symbols=KWD').json()

Questions about IQD to KWD

What is the IQD to KWD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 IQD = 0.000204024 KWD (Iraqi dinar to Kuwaiti dinar).

How much is 1 KWD in IQD?

1 KWD = 4,901.38 IQD at the same rate.

How has IQD to KWD changed over the past year?

IQD to KWD fell 12.82% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.000236118 on 29 July 2026 and its low 0.000203808 on 21 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IQD&symbols=KWD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.