IQD to EUR exchange rate

Iraqi dinar to Euro

1 IQD = 0.000589324 EUR

1 EUR = 1,696.86 IQD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

IQD

0.000589324 EUR

IQD to EUR in common amounts

IQDEUR
10.000589324
50.00294662
100.00589324
250.0147331
500.0294662
1000.0589324
2500.147331
5000.294662
1,0000.589324
5,0002.94662
10,0005.89324
EURIQD
11,696.86
58,484.29
1016,968.6
2542,421.5
5084,843
100169,686
250424,215
500848,429
1,0001,696,860
5,0008,484,290
10,00016,968,600

One year of IQD to EUR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.000682973
7 October 2026
Low
0.000586182
16 October 2026
30 days
−11.91%
90 days
−12.17%
1 year
−10.50%

Last 30 working days

Date1 IQD in EURChange
23 October 20260.000589324+0.11%
22 October 20260.000588693+0.26%
21 October 20260.000587174−0.17%
20 October 20260.000588168+0.09%
19 October 20260.000587644+0.25%
16 October 20260.000586182−0.47%
15 October 20260.000588924−0.05%
14 October 20260.000589219−0.13%
13 October 20260.0005899770.00%
12 October 20260.000589957+0.16%
9 October 20260.000589029−5.78%
8 October 20260.000625157−8.47%
7 October 20260.000682973+0.82%
6 October 20260.000677397−0.58%
5 October 20260.000681327+0.19%
2 October 20260.000680052+0.65%
1 October 20260.000675658+0.50%
30 September 20260.0006722670.00%
29 September 20260.000672267+0.20%
28 September 20260.000670908+0.22%
25 September 20260.000669437−0.32%
24 September 20260.000671557+0.39%
23 September 20260.000668967+0.46%
22 September 20260.000665933+0.24%
21 September 20260.000664368−0.26%
18 September 20260.000666107+0.18%
17 September 20260.000664889+0.49%
16 September 20260.000661661+0.02%
15 September 20260.000661547+0.10%
14 September 20260.000660859+0.35%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IQD&symbols=EUR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IQD&symbols=EUR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IQD&symbols=EUR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IQD&symbols=EUR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IQD&symbols=EUR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IQD&symbols=EUR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IQD&symbols=EUR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=IQD&symbols=EUR').json()

Questions about IQD to EUR

What is the IQD to EUR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 IQD = 0.000589324 EUR (Iraqi dinar to Euro).

How much is 1 EUR in IQD?

1 EUR = 1,696.86 IQD at the same rate.

How has IQD to EUR changed over the past year?

IQD to EUR fell 10.50% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.000682973 on 7 October 2026 and its low 0.000586182 on 16 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=IQD&symbols=EUR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.