INR to TJS exchange rate

Indian rupee to Tajikistani somoni

1 INR = 0.0970218 TJS

1 TJS = 10.307 INR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

INR

0.0970218 TJS

INR to TJS in common amounts

INRTJS
10.0970218
50.485109
100.970218
252.42554
504.85109
1009.70218
25024.2554
50048.5109
1,00097.0218
5,000485.109
10,000970.218
TJSINR
110.307
551.5348
10103.07
25257.674
50515.348
1001,030.7
2502,576.74
5005,153.48
1,00010,307
5,00051,534.8
10,000103,070

One year of INR to TJS

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.106104
24 October 2025
Low
0.0954285
7 October 2026
30 days
+0.44%
90 days
+1.13%
1 year
−7.88%

Last 30 working days

Date1 INR in TJSChange
23 October 20260.0970218−0.28%
22 October 20260.0972979−0.37%
21 October 20260.0976627+0.50%
20 October 20260.0971754−0.11%
19 October 20260.0972832−0.01%
16 October 20260.0972938+0.13%
15 October 20260.0971628+0.03%
14 October 20260.0971338+0.15%
13 October 20260.0969916+0.57%
12 October 20260.0964458+1.01%
9 October 20260.0954819+0.03%
8 October 20260.0954532+0.03%
7 October 20260.0954285−0.33%
6 October 20260.0957478−0.08%
5 October 20260.0958231+0.04%
2 October 20260.0957822−0.07%
1 October 20260.0958505−0.53%
30 September 20260.0963633+0.16%
29 September 20260.0962125−0.06%
28 September 20260.0962709−0.20%
25 September 20260.0964667+0.29%
24 September 20260.0961894−0.42%
23 September 20260.0965995−0.16%
22 September 20260.0967572+0.22%
21 September 20260.0965444+0.16%
18 September 20260.09639−0.09%
17 September 20260.0964761+0.09%
16 September 20260.0963889+0.04%
15 September 20260.0963456−0.50%
14 September 20260.09682670.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=TJS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=TJS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=TJS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=TJS').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=TJS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=TJS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=TJS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=TJS').json()

Questions about INR to TJS

What is the INR to TJS exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 INR = 0.0970218 TJS (Indian rupee to Tajikistani somoni).

How much is 1 TJS in INR?

1 TJS = 10.307 INR at the same rate.

How has INR to TJS changed over the past year?

INR to TJS fell 7.88% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.106104 on 24 October 2025 and its low 0.0954285 on 7 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=TJS returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.