INR to SDG exchange rate

Indian rupee to Sudanese pound

1 INR = 6.32177 SDG

1 SDG = 0.158184 INR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

INR

6.32177 SDG

INR to SDG in common amounts

INRSDG
16.32177
531.6088
1063.2177
25158.044
50316.088
100632.177
2501,580.44
5003,160.88
1,0006,321.77
5,00031,608.8
10,00063,217.7
SDGINR
10.158184
50.790918
101.58184
253.95459
507.90918
10015.8184
25039.5459
50079.0918
1,000158.184
5,000790.918
10,0001,581.84

One year of INR to SDG

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
6.8353
24 October 2025
Low
6.19898
20 May 2026
30 days
+0.84%
90 days
+1.71%
1 year
−7.49%

Last 30 working days

Date1 INR in SDGChange
23 October 20266.32177−0.12%
22 October 20266.32943−0.38%
21 October 20266.35358+0.49%
20 October 20266.322560.00%
19 October 20266.32275+0.04%
16 October 20266.31994+0.10%
15 October 20266.31395+0.11%
14 October 20266.30718+0.12%
13 October 20266.29948+0.53%
12 October 20266.26647+0.99%
9 October 20266.20504+0.06%
8 October 20266.2011−0.06%
7 October 20266.20501−0.31%
6 October 20266.22426−0.14%
5 October 20266.23297+0.04%
2 October 20266.230720.00%
1 October 20266.23095−0.50%
30 September 20266.26257+0.15%
29 September 20266.25323+0.01%
28 September 20266.2529−0.18%
25 September 20266.26422+0.16%
24 September 20266.25444−0.24%
23 September 20266.26919−0.14%
22 September 20266.27829+0.23%
21 September 20266.264+0.07%
18 September 20266.25979+0.06%
17 September 20266.25628+0.03%
16 September 20266.25415−0.01%
15 September 20266.25485−0.42%
14 September 20266.28094−0.01%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=SDG
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=SDG"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=SDG')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=SDG').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=SDG
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=SDG"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=SDG')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=SDG').json()

Questions about INR to SDG

What is the INR to SDG exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 INR = 6.32177 SDG (Indian rupee to Sudanese pound).

How much is 1 SDG in INR?

1 SDG = 0.158184 INR at the same rate.

How has INR to SDG changed over the past year?

INR to SDG fell 7.49% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 6.8353 on 24 October 2025 and its low 6.19898 on 20 May 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=SDG returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.