INR to LYD exchange rate

Indian rupee to Libyan dinar

1 INR = 0.0674797 LYD

1 LYD = 14.8193 INR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

INR

0.0674797 LYD

INR to LYD in common amounts

INRLYD
10.0674797
50.337398
100.674797
251.68699
503.37398
1006.74797
25016.8699
50033.7398
1,00067.4797
5,000337.398
10,000674.797
LYDINR
114.8193
574.0964
10148.193
25370.482
50740.964
1001,481.93
2503,704.82
5007,409.64
1,00014,819.3
5,00074,096.4
10,000148,193

One year of INR to LYD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0698508
3 February 2026
Low
0.059626
16 December 2025
30 days
+1.40%
90 days
+1.79%
1 year
+9.00%

Last 30 working days

Date1 INR in LYDChange
23 October 20260.0674797−0.24%
22 October 20260.0676411−0.39%
21 October 20260.0679058+0.45%
20 October 20260.0675997−0.07%
19 October 20260.067648+0.02%
16 October 20260.0676327+0.07%
15 October 20260.0675882+0.06%
14 October 20260.0675482+0.15%
13 October 20260.0674503+0.53%
12 October 20260.0670947+0.99%
9 October 20260.0664394+0.16%
8 October 20260.0663354−0.14%
7 October 20260.0664283−0.30%
6 October 20260.0666308+0.12%
5 October 20260.0665502+0.11%
2 October 20260.0664752+0.13%
1 October 20260.0663895−0.49%
30 September 20260.0667181+0.16%
29 September 20260.0666092+0.03%
28 September 20260.0665913−0.14%
25 September 20260.0666865+0.25%
24 September 20260.0665224−0.04%
23 September 20260.0665465−0.06%
22 September 20260.0665858+0.40%
21 September 20260.0663221+0.15%
18 September 20260.0662222+0.06%
17 September 20260.0661813+0.04%
16 September 20260.0661578+0.11%
15 September 20260.0660869−0.25%
14 September 20260.0662511+0.08%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=LYD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=LYD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=LYD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=LYD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=LYD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=LYD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=LYD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=LYD').json()

Questions about INR to LYD

What is the INR to LYD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 INR = 0.0674797 LYD (Indian rupee to Libyan dinar).

How much is 1 LYD in INR?

1 LYD = 14.8193 INR at the same rate.

How has INR to LYD changed over the past year?

INR to LYD rose 9.00% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0698508 on 3 February 2026 and its low 0.059626 on 16 December 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=LYD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.