INR to LBP exchange rate

Indian rupee to Lebanese pound

1 INR = 942.65 LBP

1 LBP = 0.00106084 INR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

INR

942.65 LBP

INR to LBP in common amounts

INRLBP
1942.65
54,713.25
109,426.5
2523,566.3
5047,132.5
10094,265
250235,663
500471,325
1,000942,650
5,0004,713,250
10,0009,426,500
LBPINR
10.00106084
50.00530419
100.0106084
250.026521
500.0530419
1000.106084
2500.26521
5000.530419
1,0001.06084
5,0005.30419
10,00010.6084

One year of INR to LBP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1,019.32
24 October 2025
Low
924.348
20 May 2026
30 days
+0.84%
90 days
+1.71%
1 year
−7.50%

Last 30 working days

Date1 INR in LBPChange
23 October 2026942.65−0.13%
22 October 2026943.865−0.37%
21 October 2026947.401+0.48%
20 October 2026942.8440.00%
19 October 2026942.799+0.04%
16 October 2026942.453+0.10%
15 October 2026941.532+0.10%
14 October 2026940.551+0.13%
13 October 2026939.33+0.52%
12 October 2026934.482+1.00%
9 October 2026925.249+0.06%
8 October 2026924.732−0.06%
7 October 2026925.244−0.32%
6 October 2026928.181−0.13%
5 October 2026929.413+0.03%
2 October 2026929.1490.00%
1 October 2026929.112−0.51%
30 September 2026933.898+0.16%
29 September 2026932.4370.00%
28 September 2026932.456−0.17%
25 September 2026934.069+0.15%
24 September 2026932.682−0.23%
23 September 2026934.814−0.15%
22 September 2026936.242+0.24%
21 September 2026934.04+0.06%
18 September 2026933.484+0.06%
17 September 2026932.885+0.03%
16 September 2026932.6390.00%
15 September 2026932.678−0.42%
14 September 2026936.6340.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=LBP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=LBP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=LBP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=LBP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=LBP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=LBP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=LBP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=LBP').json()

Questions about INR to LBP

What is the INR to LBP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 INR = 942.65 LBP (Indian rupee to Lebanese pound).

How much is 1 LBP in INR?

1 LBP = 0.00106084 INR at the same rate.

How has INR to LBP changed over the past year?

INR to LBP fell 7.50% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1,019.32 on 24 October 2025 and its low 924.348 on 20 May 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=LBP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.