INR to GTQ exchange rate

Indian rupee to Guatemalan quetzal

1 INR = 0.0805047 GTQ

1 GTQ = 12.4216 INR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

INR

0.0805047 GTQ

INR to GTQ in common amounts

INRGTQ
10.0805047
50.402524
100.805047
252.01262
504.02524
1008.05047
25020.1262
50040.2524
1,00080.5047
5,000402.524
10,000805.047
GTQINR
112.4216
562.1081
10124.216
25310.541
50621.081
1001,242.16
2503,105.41
5006,210.81
1,00012,421.6
5,00062,108.1
10,000124,216

One year of INR to GTQ

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0872183
24 October 2025
Low
0.0787156
20 May 2026
30 days
+0.99%
90 days
+1.94%
1 year
−7.71%

Last 30 working days

Date1 INR in GTQChange
23 October 20260.0805047−0.12%
22 October 20260.0805975−0.36%
21 October 20260.0808893+0.48%
20 October 20260.0805061−0.01%
19 October 20260.0805178+0.08%
16 October 20260.0804565+0.10%
15 October 20260.0803767+0.09%
14 October 20260.0803017+0.09%
13 October 20260.080228+0.53%
12 October 20260.079806+1.01%
9 October 20260.0790118+0.06%
8 October 20260.07896570.00%
7 October 20260.0789648−0.33%
6 October 20260.0792231−0.17%
5 October 20260.0793566+0.05%
2 October 20260.0793132+0.02%
1 October 20260.0792947−0.50%
30 September 20260.0796918+0.18%
29 September 20260.0795488−0.03%
28 September 20260.0795709−0.16%
25 September 20260.0796994+0.17%
24 September 20260.0795618−0.19%
23 September 20260.0797144−0.15%
22 September 20260.0798335+0.22%
21 September 20260.0796558+0.10%
18 September 20260.0795755+0.08%
17 September 20260.07950970.00%
16 September 20260.0795121−0.01%
15 September 20260.0795197−0.44%
14 September 20260.0798746+0.01%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=GTQ
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=GTQ"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=GTQ')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=GTQ').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=GTQ
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=GTQ"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=GTQ')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=GTQ').json()

Questions about INR to GTQ

What is the INR to GTQ exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 INR = 0.0805047 GTQ (Indian rupee to Guatemalan quetzal).

How much is 1 GTQ in INR?

1 GTQ = 12.4216 INR at the same rate.

How has INR to GTQ changed over the past year?

INR to GTQ fell 7.71% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0872183 on 24 October 2025 and its low 0.0787156 on 20 May 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=GTQ returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.