INR to DOP exchange rate

Indian rupee to Dominican peso

1 INR = 0.642577 DOP

1 DOP = 1.55623 INR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

INR

0.642577 DOP

INR to DOP in common amounts

INRDOP
10.642577
53.21288
106.42577
2516.0644
5032.1288
10064.2577
250160.644
500321.288
1,000642.577
5,0003,212.88
10,0006,425.77
DOPINR
11.55623
57.78117
1015.5623
2538.9059
5077.8117
100155.623
250389.059
500778.117
1,0001,556.23
5,0007,781.17
10,00015,562.3

One year of INR to DOP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.730018
24 October 2025
Low
0.603271
24 July 2026
30 days
+3.49%
90 days
+6.52%
1 year
−11.91%

Last 30 working days

Date1 INR in DOPChange
23 October 20260.642577−0.40%
22 October 20260.645157−0.58%
21 October 20260.64893+0.28%
20 October 20260.647103−0.27%
19 October 20260.648884+0.17%
16 October 20260.647764+0.26%
15 October 20260.646062+0.24%
14 October 20260.644485+0.04%
13 October 20260.644243+0.38%
12 October 20260.641825+1.08%
9 October 20260.634979+0.20%
8 October 20260.633717+0.28%
7 October 20260.631975+0.35%
6 October 20260.629798+0.36%
5 October 20260.627536+0.45%
2 October 20260.624726+0.63%
1 October 20260.620796−0.26%
30 September 20260.622421+0.56%
29 September 20260.618975−0.08%
28 September 20260.619495−0.36%
25 September 20260.621707+0.15%
24 September 20260.620784−0.02%
23 September 20260.620889+0.06%
22 September 20260.620513+0.28%
21 September 20260.618804+0.31%
18 September 20260.616882+0.34%
17 September 20260.614822+0.14%
16 September 20260.613964−0.17%
15 September 20260.614985−0.50%
14 September 20260.618053−0.06%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=DOP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=DOP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=DOP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=DOP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=DOP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=DOP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=DOP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=DOP').json()

Questions about INR to DOP

What is the INR to DOP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 INR = 0.642577 DOP (Indian rupee to Dominican peso).

How much is 1 DOP in INR?

1 DOP = 1.55623 INR at the same rate.

How has INR to DOP changed over the past year?

INR to DOP fell 11.91% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.730018 on 24 October 2025 and its low 0.603271 on 24 July 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=DOP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.