INR to BSD exchange rate

Indian rupee to Bahamian dollar

1 INR = 0.0105324 BSD

1 BSD = 94.9451 INR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

INR

0.0105324 BSD

INR to BSD in common amounts

INRBSD
10.0105324
50.052662
100.105324
250.26331
500.52662
1001.05324
2502.6331
5005.2662
1,00010.5324
5,00052.662
10,000105.324
BSDINR
194.9451
5474.725
10949.451
252,373.63
504,747.25
1009,494.51
25023,736.3
50047,472.5
1,00094,945.1
5,000474,725
10,000949,451

One year of INR to BSD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.011389
24 October 2025
Low
0.0103279
20 May 2026
30 days
+0.84%
90 days
+1.71%
1 year
−7.50%

Last 30 working days

Date1 INR in BSDChange
23 October 20260.0105324−0.13%
22 October 20260.010546−0.37%
21 October 20260.0105855+0.48%
20 October 20260.01053460.00%
19 October 20260.0105341+0.04%
16 October 20260.0105302+0.10%
15 October 20260.0105199+0.10%
14 October 20260.0105089+0.13%
13 October 20260.0104953+0.52%
12 October 20260.0104411+1.00%
9 October 20260.010338+0.06%
8 October 20260.0103322−0.06%
7 October 20260.0103379−0.32%
6 October 20260.0103707−0.13%
5 October 20260.0103845+0.03%
2 October 20260.01038160.00%
1 October 20260.0103811−0.51%
30 September 20260.0104346+0.16%
29 September 20260.01041830.00%
28 September 20260.0104185−0.17%
25 September 20260.0104365+0.15%
24 September 20260.010421−0.23%
23 September 20260.0104449−0.15%
22 September 20260.0104608+0.24%
21 September 20260.0104362+0.06%
18 September 20260.01043+0.06%
17 September 20260.0104233+0.03%
16 September 20260.01042050.00%
15 September 20260.010421−0.42%
14 September 20260.01046520.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=BSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=BSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=BSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=BSD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=BSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=BSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=BSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=BSD').json()

Questions about INR to BSD

What is the INR to BSD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 INR = 0.0105324 BSD (Indian rupee to Bahamian dollar).

How much is 1 BSD in INR?

1 BSD = 94.9451 INR at the same rate.

How has INR to BSD changed over the past year?

INR to BSD fell 7.50% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.011389 on 24 October 2025 and its low 0.0103279 on 20 May 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=BSD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.