INR to AOA exchange rate

Indian rupee to Angolan kwanza

1 INR = 9.70091 AOA

1 AOA = 0.103083 INR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

INR

9.70091 AOA

INR to AOA in common amounts

INRAOA
19.70091
548.5045
1097.0091
25242.523
50485.045
100970.091
2502,425.23
5004,850.45
1,0009,700.91
5,00048,504.5
10,00097,009.1
AOAINR
10.103083
50.515416
101.03083
252.57708
505.15416
10010.3083
25025.7708
50051.5416
1,000103.083
5,000515.416
10,0001,030.83

One year of INR to AOA

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
10.4618
24 October 2025
Low
9.50273
7 October 2026
30 days
+0.73%
90 days
+1.63%
1 year
−7.26%

Last 30 working days

Date1 INR in AOAChange
23 October 20269.70091−0.30%
22 October 20269.72988−0.24%
21 October 20269.75341+0.54%
20 October 20269.70074+0.28%
19 October 20269.67413−0.15%
16 October 20269.68887−0.01%
15 October 20269.68978+0.03%
14 October 20269.68698+0.02%
13 October 20269.68536+0.93%
12 October 20269.59606+0.67%
9 October 20269.53222+0.19%
8 October 20269.51408+0.12%
7 October 20269.50273−0.55%
6 October 20269.55533+0.08%
5 October 20269.5475−0.15%
2 October 20269.56162+0.13%
1 October 20269.54962−0.66%
30 September 20269.61323+0.06%
29 September 20269.6075+0.53%
28 September 20269.55638−0.54%
25 September 20269.60853−0.03%
24 September 20269.61101−0.20%
23 September 20269.63034−0.24%
22 September 20269.65372+0.83%
21 September 20269.57471−0.27%
18 September 20269.60044+0.06%
17 September 20269.59438−0.32%
16 September 20269.6251+0.34%
15 September 20269.59253−0.47%
14 September 20269.63771+0.03%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=AOA
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=AOA"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=AOA')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=AOA').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=AOA
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=AOA"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=AOA')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=INR&symbols=AOA').json()

Questions about INR to AOA

What is the INR to AOA exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 INR = 9.70091 AOA (Indian rupee to Angolan kwanza).

How much is 1 AOA in INR?

1 AOA = 0.103083 INR at the same rate.

How has INR to AOA changed over the past year?

INR to AOA fell 7.26% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 10.4618 on 24 October 2025 and its low 9.50273 on 7 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=INR&symbols=AOA returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.