HKD to XDR exchange rate

Hong Kong dollar to IMF special drawing rights

1 HKD = 0.0940648 XDR

1 XDR = 10.631 HKD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

HKD

0.0940648 XDR

HKD to XDR in common amounts

HKDXDR
10.0940648
50.470324
100.940648
252.35162
504.70324
1009.40648
25023.5162
50047.0324
1,00094.0648
5,000470.324
10,000940.648
XDRHKD
110.631
553.1549
10106.31
25265.774
50531.549
1001,063.1
2502,657.74
5005,315.49
1,00010,631
5,00053,154.9
10,000106,310

One year of HKD to XDR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0949599
24 November 2025
Low
0.092659
28 January 2026
30 days
+0.45%
90 days
+0.02%
1 year
−0.48%

Last 30 working days

Date1 HKD in XDRChange
23 October 20260.09406480.00%
22 October 20260.0940677+0.10%
21 October 20260.0939705−0.09%
20 October 20260.0940535+0.01%
19 October 20260.0940433+0.12%
16 October 20260.0939337−0.19%
15 October 20260.0941149−0.08%
14 October 20260.0941874−0.02%
13 October 20260.0942047+0.04%
9 October 20260.0941635−0.10%
8 October 20260.0942622+0.04%
7 October 20260.0942276+0.17%
6 October 20260.0940682−0.13%
5 October 20260.094193+0.09%
2 October 20260.094112+0.14%
1 October 20260.0939808+0.27%
30 September 20260.0937295−0.07%
29 September 20260.0937952+0.06%
28 September 20260.093742+0.01%
25 September 20260.0937344−0.12%
24 September 20260.0938457+0.22%
23 September 20260.0936405+0.22%
22 September 20260.0934316+0.07%
21 September 20260.0933625−0.07%
18 September 20260.0934238+0.10%
17 September 20260.0933303+0.23%
16 September 20260.09311930.00%
15 September 20260.0931208+0.02%
14 September 20260.0930984+0.16%
11 September 20260.0929533+0.11%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=HKD&symbols=XDR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=HKD&symbols=XDR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=HKD&symbols=XDR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=HKD&symbols=XDR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=HKD&symbols=XDR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=HKD&symbols=XDR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=HKD&symbols=XDR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=HKD&symbols=XDR').json()

Questions about HKD to XDR

What is the HKD to XDR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 HKD = 0.0940648 XDR (Hong Kong dollar to IMF special drawing rights).

How much is 1 XDR in HKD?

1 XDR = 10.631 HKD at the same rate.

How has HKD to XDR changed over the past year?

HKD to XDR fell 0.48% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0949599 on 24 November 2025 and its low 0.092659 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=HKD&symbols=XDR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.