HKD to OMR exchange rate

Hong Kong dollar to Omani rial

1 HKD = 0.0490244 OMR

1 OMR = 20.398 HKD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

HKD

0.0490244 OMR

HKD to OMR in common amounts

HKDOMR
10.0490244
50.245122
100.490244
251.22561
502.45122
1004.90244
25012.2561
50024.5122
1,00049.0244
5,000245.122
10,000490.244
OMRHKD
120.398
5101.99
10203.98
25509.95
501,019.9
1002,039.8
2505,099.5
50010,199
1,00020,398
5,000101,990
10,000203,980

One year of HKD to OMR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0495164
24 November 2025
Low
0.0489872
20 October 2026
30 days
0.00%
90 days
0.00%
1 year
−0.93%

Last 30 working days

Date1 HKD in OMRChange
23 October 20260.0490244−0.03%
22 October 20260.0490409+0.10%
21 October 20260.0489933+0.01%
20 October 20260.0489872−0.01%
19 October 20260.0489915−0.01%
16 October 20260.04899450.00%
15 October 20260.0489921+0.01%
14 October 20260.0489876−0.02%
13 October 20260.04899660.00%
12 October 20260.0489954−0.01%
9 October 20260.0489993+0.01%
8 October 20260.04899580.00%
7 October 20260.04899570.00%
6 October 20260.04899480.00%
5 October 20260.04899630.00%
2 October 20260.04899870.00%
1 October 20260.0489973−0.01%
30 September 20260.04900390.00%
29 September 20260.0490061−0.02%
28 September 20260.04901520.00%
25 September 20260.0490134−0.04%
24 September 20260.0490308+0.01%
23 September 20260.0490246−0.01%
22 September 20260.0490273+0.03%
21 September 20260.04901050.00%
18 September 20260.0490084+0.01%
17 September 20260.0490058−0.01%
16 September 20260.0490128−0.01%
15 September 20260.04901790.00%
14 September 20260.0490182−0.02%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=HKD&symbols=OMR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=HKD&symbols=OMR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=HKD&symbols=OMR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=HKD&symbols=OMR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=HKD&symbols=OMR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=HKD&symbols=OMR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=HKD&symbols=OMR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=HKD&symbols=OMR').json()

Questions about HKD to OMR

What is the HKD to OMR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 HKD = 0.0490244 OMR (Hong Kong dollar to Omani rial).

How much is 1 OMR in HKD?

1 OMR = 20.398 HKD at the same rate.

How has HKD to OMR changed over the past year?

HKD to OMR fell 0.93% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0495164 on 24 November 2025 and its low 0.0489872 on 20 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=HKD&symbols=OMR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.