GYD to TRY exchange rate

Guyanese dollar to Turkish lira

1 GYD = 0.23773 TRY

1 TRY = 4.20646 GYD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

GYD

0.23773 TRY

GYD to TRY in common amounts

GYDTRY
10.23773
51.18865
102.3773
255.94324
5011.8865
10023.773
25059.4324
500118.865
1,000237.73
5,0001,188.65
10,0002,377.3
TRYGYD
14.20646
521.0323
1042.0646
25105.161
50210.323
100420.646
2501,051.61
5002,103.23
1,0004,206.46
5,00021,032.3
10,00042,064.6

One year of GYD to TRY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.23773
23 October 2026
Low
0.200363
27 October 2025
30 days
+1.84%
90 days
+5.05%
1 year
+18.19%

Last 30 working days

Date1 GYD in TRYChange
23 October 20260.23773+0.22%
22 October 20260.237204+0.05%
21 October 20260.237082+0.05%
20 October 20260.236962+0.05%
19 October 20260.236844+0.05%
16 October 20260.236722+0.22%
15 October 20260.236199+0.06%
14 October 20260.236067+0.05%
13 October 20260.23596+0.06%
12 October 20260.235813+0.33%
9 October 20260.23503−0.09%
8 October 20260.235233+0.05%
7 October 20260.235122+0.03%
6 October 20260.235058+0.04%
5 October 20260.234954+0.02%
2 October 20260.234895+0.22%
1 October 20260.234369+0.03%
30 September 20260.234288+0.04%
29 September 20260.234205+0.04%
28 September 20260.234118+0.10%
25 September 20260.23388+0.16%
24 September 20260.233509+0.04%
23 September 20260.233426+0.06%
22 September 20260.233288+0.02%
21 September 20260.233243+0.03%
18 September 20260.233176+0.23%
17 September 20260.232651+0.04%
16 September 20260.232566+0.04%
15 September 20260.232482+0.04%
14 September 20260.232398+0.05%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GYD&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GYD&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GYD&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GYD&symbols=TRY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GYD&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GYD&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GYD&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GYD&symbols=TRY').json()

Questions about GYD to TRY

What is the GYD to TRY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 GYD = 0.23773 TRY (Guyanese dollar to Turkish lira).

How much is 1 TRY in GYD?

1 TRY = 4.20646 GYD at the same rate.

How has GYD to TRY changed over the past year?

GYD to TRY rose 18.19% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.23773 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.200363 on 27 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GYD&symbols=TRY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.