GHS to MXN exchange rate

Ghanaian cedi to Mexican peso

1 GHS = 1.61796 MXN

1 MXN = 0.618063 GHS

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

GHS

1.61796 MXN

GHS to MXN in common amounts

GHSMXN
11.61796
58.08978
1016.1796
2540.4489
5080.8978
100161.796
250404.489
500808.978
1,0001,617.96
5,0008,089.78
10,00016,179.6
MXNGHS
10.618063
53.09032
106.18063
2515.4516
5030.9032
10061.8063
250154.516
500309.032
1,000618.063
5,0003,090.32
10,0006,180.63

One year of GHS to MXN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1.72041
31 December 2025
Low
1.45646
11 August 2026
30 days
+7.24%
90 days
+7.56%
1 year
−5.23%

Last 30 working days

Date1 GHS in MXNChange
23 October 20261.61796+0.11%
22 October 20261.61612+1.67%
21 October 20261.58961+0.09%
20 October 20261.58822+0.18%
19 October 20261.58541+0.40%
16 October 20261.57914−0.66%
15 October 20261.5896+1.20%
14 October 20261.57072+0.44%
13 October 20261.56383+0.37%
12 October 20261.558+0.70%
9 October 20261.54712+1.32%
8 October 20261.52703−0.58%
7 October 20261.53591+0.62%
6 October 20261.52643−1.46%
5 October 20261.54911−0.96%
2 October 20261.56412+0.79%
1 October 20261.55192−0.04%
30 September 20261.55258+1.00%
29 September 20261.53717+0.54%
28 September 20261.52886+0.27%
25 September 20261.5247+0.43%
24 September 20261.51818+0.63%
23 September 20261.50872+0.78%
22 September 20261.49709+0.30%
21 September 20261.492570.00%
18 September 20261.4926−0.19%
17 September 20261.49551+0.20%
16 September 20261.49246−0.17%
15 September 20261.495+0.41%
14 September 20261.48893+0.46%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GHS&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GHS&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GHS&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GHS&symbols=MXN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GHS&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GHS&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GHS&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=GHS&symbols=MXN').json()

Questions about GHS to MXN

What is the GHS to MXN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 GHS = 1.61796 MXN (Ghanaian cedi to Mexican peso).

How much is 1 MXN in GHS?

1 MXN = 0.618063 GHS at the same rate.

How has GHS to MXN changed over the past year?

GHS to MXN fell 5.23% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1.72041 on 31 December 2025 and its low 1.45646 on 11 August 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=GHS&symbols=MXN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.