ERN to TRY exchange rate

Eritrean nakfa to Turkish lira

1 ERN = 3.23393 TRY

1 TRY = 0.309221 ERN

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

ERN

3.23393 TRY

ERN to TRY in common amounts

ERNTRY
13.23393
516.1697
1032.3393
2580.8483
50161.697
100323.393
250808.483
5001,616.97
1,0003,233.93
5,00016,169.7
10,00032,339.3
TRYERN
10.309221
51.54611
103.09221
257.73053
5015.4611
10030.9221
25077.3053
500154.611
1,000309.221
5,0001,546.11
10,0003,092.21

One year of ERN to TRY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
3.23393
23 October 2026
Low
2.72562
27 October 2025
30 days
+1.84%
90 days
+5.05%
1 year
+18.19%

Last 30 working days

Date1 ERN in TRYChange
23 October 20263.23393+0.22%
22 October 20263.22677+0.05%
21 October 20263.22512+0.05%
20 October 20263.22348+0.05%
19 October 20263.22187+0.05%
16 October 20263.22023+0.22%
15 October 20263.21311+0.06%
14 October 20263.21131+0.05%
13 October 20263.20987+0.06%
12 October 20263.20785+0.33%
9 October 20263.19721−0.09%
8 October 20263.19995+0.05%
7 October 20263.19846+0.03%
6 October 20263.19759+0.04%
5 October 20263.19615+0.02%
2 October 20263.19536+0.22%
1 October 20263.18821+0.03%
30 September 20263.1871+0.04%
29 September 20263.18597+0.04%
28 September 20263.18478+0.10%
25 September 20263.18156+0.16%
24 September 20263.17652+0.04%
23 September 20263.17538+0.06%
22 September 20263.1735+0.02%
21 September 20263.17289+0.03%
18 September 20263.17198+0.23%
17 September 20263.16484+0.04%
16 September 20263.16368+0.04%
15 September 20263.16253+0.04%
14 September 20263.1614+0.05%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ERN&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ERN&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ERN&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ERN&symbols=TRY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ERN&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ERN&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ERN&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ERN&symbols=TRY').json()

Questions about ERN to TRY

What is the ERN to TRY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 ERN = 3.23393 TRY (Eritrean nakfa to Turkish lira).

How much is 1 TRY in ERN?

1 TRY = 0.309221 ERN at the same rate.

How has ERN to TRY changed over the past year?

ERN to TRY rose 18.19% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 3.23393 on 23 October 2026 and its low 2.72562 on 27 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ERN&symbols=TRY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.