ERN to BDT exchange rate

Eritrean nakfa to Bangladeshi taka

1 ERN = 8.04033 BDT

1 BDT = 0.124373 ERN

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

ERN

8.04033 BDT

ERN to BDT in common amounts

ERNBDT
18.04033
540.2016
1080.4033
25201.008
50402.016
100804.033
2502,010.08
5004,020.16
1,0008,040.33
5,00040,201.6
10,00080,403.3
BDTERN
10.124373
50.621865
101.24373
253.10933
506.21865
10012.4373
25031.0933
50062.1865
1,000124.373
5,000621.865
10,0001,243.73

One year of ERN to BDT

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
8.05073
31 July 2026
Low
7.93108
5 November 2025
30 days
+0.52%
90 days
−0.07%
1 year
+1.11%

Last 30 working days

Date1 ERN in BDTChange
23 October 20268.040330.00%
22 October 20268.040310.00%
21 October 20268.040310.00%
20 October 20268.04030.00%
19 October 20268.04029+0.17%
16 October 20268.026340.00%
15 October 20268.02634+0.02%
14 October 20268.02504+0.06%
13 October 20268.02018+0.06%
12 October 20268.01527+0.16%
9 October 20268.002290.00%
8 October 20268.00226+0.03%
7 October 20267.99969−0.13%
6 October 20268.01041+0.13%
5 October 20267.99965−0.06%
2 October 20268.004530.00%
1 October 20268.00456+0.07%
30 September 20267.99902+0.18%
29 September 20267.98439+0.02%
28 September 20267.98275−0.35%
25 September 20268.010410.00%
24 September 20268.01042+0.15%
23 September 20267.99838+0.18%
22 September 20267.98439+0.06%
21 September 20267.97953−0.18%
18 September 20267.994140.00%
17 September 20267.99414−0.18%
16 September 20268.00878−0.10%
15 September 20268.0169+0.10%
14 September 20268.00912+0.13%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ERN&symbols=BDT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ERN&symbols=BDT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ERN&symbols=BDT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ERN&symbols=BDT').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ERN&symbols=BDT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ERN&symbols=BDT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ERN&symbols=BDT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ERN&symbols=BDT').json()

Questions about ERN to BDT

What is the ERN to BDT exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 ERN = 8.04033 BDT (Eritrean nakfa to Bangladeshi taka).

How much is 1 BDT in ERN?

1 BDT = 0.124373 ERN at the same rate.

How has ERN to BDT changed over the past year?

ERN to BDT rose 1.11% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 8.05073 on 31 July 2026 and its low 7.93108 on 5 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ERN&symbols=BDT returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.