DOP to IDR exchange rate

Dominican peso to Indonesian rupiah

1 DOP = 296.803 IDR

1 IDR = 0.00336924 DOP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

DOP

296.803 IDR

DOP to IDR in common amounts

DOPIDR
1296.803
51,484.02
102,968.03
257,420.08
5014,840.2
10029,680.3
25074,200.8
500148,402
1,000296,803
5,0001,484,020
10,0002,968,030
IDRDOP
10.00336924
50.0168462
100.0336924
250.0842309
500.168462
1000.336924
2500.842309
5001.68462
1,0003.36924
5,00016.8462
10,00033.6924

One year of DOP to IDR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
310.947
28 July 2026
Low
257.992
29 October 2025
30 days
−0.85%
90 days
−3.56%
1 year
+14.37%

Last 30 working days

Date1 DOP in IDRChange
23 October 2026296.803+0.45%
22 October 2026295.473+0.39%
21 October 2026294.316+0.52%
20 October 2026292.794−0.04%
19 October 2026292.911−0.07%
16 October 2026293.116+0.32%
15 October 2026292.193−0.01%
14 October 2026292.221+0.32%
13 October 2026291.292−0.08%
12 October 2026291.518+0.14%
9 October 2026291.11−0.36%
8 October 2026292.17−0.06%
7 October 2026292.334−0.49%
6 October 2026293.78−0.89%
5 October 2026296.428−0.63%
2 October 2026298.295−0.60%
1 October 2026300.088+0.05%
30 September 2026299.936−0.57%
29 September 2026301.65−0.22%
28 September 2026302.326+0.53%
25 September 2026300.719−0.10%
24 September 2026301.034+0.56%
23 September 2026299.354−0.35%
22 September 2026300.409−0.32%
21 September 2026301.371+0.01%
18 September 2026301.339+0.27%
17 September 2026300.534+0.21%
16 September 2026299.91+0.01%
15 September 2026299.875+0.29%
14 September 2026299.022+0.38%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DOP&symbols=IDR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DOP&symbols=IDR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DOP&symbols=IDR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DOP&symbols=IDR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DOP&symbols=IDR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DOP&symbols=IDR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DOP&symbols=IDR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=DOP&symbols=IDR').json()

Questions about DOP to IDR

What is the DOP to IDR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 DOP = 296.803 IDR (Dominican peso to Indonesian rupiah).

How much is 1 IDR in DOP?

1 IDR = 0.00336924 DOP at the same rate.

How has DOP to IDR changed over the past year?

DOP to IDR rose 14.37% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 310.947 on 28 July 2026 and its low 257.992 on 29 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=DOP&symbols=IDR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.